DOJ Ambassadors to Law Schools

 


(*) Indicates alumna/us of listed school / U.S. Attorney’s Office (“USAO”)

ALABAMA

The University of Alabama School of Law (Tuscaloosa, AL)
           Susan R. Redmond* (USAO-Middle District of Alabama)
           Sandra Stewart* (USAO-Middle District of Alabama)
Faulkner University, Thomas Goode Jones School of Law (Montgomery, AL)
           Craig Lee (Antitrust Division)        
           Susan R. Redmond (USAO-Middle District of Alabama)
Samford University, Cumberland School of Law (Birmingham, AL)
           Sandra Stewart (USAO-Middle District Alabama)
           Michael W. Wright (USAO-Southern District of Texas)

ARIZONA

The University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law (Tucson, AZ) 
           Lauren Bell (Civil Division)
           Raynette Logan* (USAO-District of Arizona)
Arizona State University–Sandra Day O'Connor College of Law (Tempe, AZ)
           Brea Burgie* (Executive Office for Immigration Review)
           Raynette Logan (USAO-District of Arizona)
Phoenix School of Law (Phoenix, AZ) 
           Felicia L. Chambers (Civil Division)
           Raynette Logan (USAO-District of Arizona)

ARKANSAS

University of Arkansas School of Law (Fayetteville, AR)
           Antoinette Barksdale* (Civil Rights Division)
           Deborah Groom* (USAO-Western District of Arkansas)
           Charlcee Small* (USAO-Western District of Arkansas)
University of Arkansas at Little Rock, William H. Bowen School of Law (Little Rock, AR)
           Deborah Groom (USAO-Western District of Arkansas)
           Charlcee Small (USAO-Western District of Arkansas)

CALIFORNIA

University of California, Berkeley, School of Law (Berkeley, CA) 
           Felicia L. Chambers* (Civil Division)
           Ernie Cordero* (USAO-Southern District of California)
University of California, Davis School of Law (King Hall) (Davis, CA)
           Alvin Calhoun (U.S. Trustee Program) 
           Lyn Hardy* (Office of Professional Responsibility)
University of California, Hastings College of the Law (San Francisco, CA) 
           Brian M. Collins* (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Anitha Ibrahim* (Criminal Division)
University of California, Irvine School of Law (Irvine, CA) 
           Anh-Thu P. Mai-Windle (Civil Division)
           Michelle Ofner Rindone (Antitrust Division)
University of California at Los Angeles (UCLA) School of Law (Los Angeles, CA) 
           Caryn Finley (Tax Division)
           Ivy Wang (USAO-Central District of California)
California Western School of Law (San Diego, CA) 
           Ernie Cordero (USAO-Southern District of California)
           Andrea Niki Gevas (Civil Division)
Chapman University School of Law (Orange, CA)
           Ernie Cordero (USAO-Southern District of California)
           Eric Johnson (Civil Division)
Golden Gate University School of Law (San Francisco, CA)
           Pam Cole (Antitrust Division)
           Ila C. Deiss (USAO-Northern District of California)
Loyola Law School, Loyola Marymount University (Los Angeles, CA) 
           Lyn Hardy (Office of Professional Responsibility)
           Douglas M. Miller (USAO-Central District of California)
University of the Pacific, McGeorge School of Law (Sacramento, CA) 
           Brian M. Collins (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Anitha Ibrahim (Criminal Division)
Pepperdine University School of Law (Malibu, CA) 
           Anh-Thu P. Mai-Windle* (Civil Division)
           Janet D. Webb (Criminal Division)
University of San Diego School of Law (San Diego, CA) 
           Caroline Han (USAO-Southern District of California)
           Benjamin Mark Moss (Civil Division)
University of San Francisco School of Law (San Francisco, CA)
           Pam Cole (Antitrust Division)
           Ila C. Deiss (USAO-Northern District of California)
Santa Clara University School of Law (Santa Clara, CA)  
           LaShon Adams (Executive Office for Immigration Review)
           Anh-Thu P. Mai-Windle (Civil Division)
University of Southern California, Gould School of Law (Los Angeles, CA)
           Alberto Ruisanchez (Civil Division)
           Ivy Wang (USAO-Central District of California)
Southwestern Law School (Los Angeles, CA) 
           Erica Miles (Civil Division)
           Douglas M. Miller (USAO-Central District of California)
Stanford University Law School (Stanford, CA) 
           John Elias* (Antitrust Division)
Thomas Jefferson School of Law (San Diego, CA)
           Alvin Calhoun (U.S. Trustee Program) 
           Caroline Han (USAO-Southern District of California)
Western State University–College of Law (Fullerton, CA)
           Karen Dutton (Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms & Explosives)
           Tritia Yuen (Criminal Division)
Whittier Law School (Costa Mesa, CA) 
           Brian M. Collins (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Lasagne A. Wilhite (Drug Enforcement Administration)

COLORADO

University of Colorado Law School (Boulder, CO)
           Deborah Bynum (Civil Division)
           Bradley H. Oliphant (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
University of Denver Sturm College of Law (Denver, CO)
           Brea Burgie (Executive Office for Immigration Review)
           Cara M. Sims (Civil Division)
           Allie Yang-Green (Tax Division)

CONNECTICUT

University of Connecticut School of Law (Hartford, CT) 
           Alina P. Reynolds (USAO-District of Connecticut)
           Seth Brandon Shapiro (Civil Division)
Quinnipiac University School of Law (Hamden, CT) 
           Alina P. Reynolds (USAO-District of Connecticut)
           Sherry Denise Soanes (Civil Division)
Yale Law School (New Haven, CT)
           Evelyn Baltodano-Sheehan* (USAO-Southern District of Florida)
           Michael E. Robinson* (Civil Division)
           Ivy Wang* (USAO-Central District of California)
           Jay Stevenson Weimer* (USAO-Northern District of Texas)

DELAWARE

Widener University School of Law (Wilmington, DE)
           Antoinette Barksdale (Civil Rights Division)
           Mark M. Lee (USAO-District of Delaware)

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

American University Washington College of Law (Washington, DC)
           John S. Han* (Criminal Division)
           Eric Johnson* (Civil Division)
           Benjamin Mark Moss* (Civil Division)
           Sherry Denise Soanes* (Civil Division)
           David Warner* (Criminal Division)
           Tritia Yuen* (Criminal Division)
The Catholic University of America, Columbus School of Law (Washington, DC) 
           Erica Miles* (Civil Division)
           Tritia Yuen (Criminal Division)
University of the District of Columbia–David A. Clarke School of Law (Washington, DC)
           Karen Dutton (Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms & Explosives)
           Cecilia Lutz (Tax Division)
The George Washington University Law School (Washington, DC) 
           Monica Antoun* (Civil Division)
           J. Brett Grosko* (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           T. Monique Peoples* (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Carlos A. Perez-Irizarry* (USAO-Middle District of Florida)
           Marc Salans* (Office of Attorney Recruitment and Management)
           Dana Washington* (USAO-Western District of North Carolina)
Georgetown University Law Center (Washington, DC) 
           Susan Stidham Brandon* (USAO-Eastern District of Oklahoma)
           Caroline Han* (USAO-Southern District of California)
           Leah McCoy* (Antitrust Division)
           Marquest J. Meeks* (Criminal Division)
           Brandon Robers* (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Seth Brandon Shapiro* (Civil Division)
           Adam Small* (Criminal Division)
Howard University School of Law (Washington, DC) 
           Antoinette Barksdale* (Civil Rights Division)
           Deborah A. Bynum* (Civil Division)
           Brenda M. Green* (USAO-District of Connecticut]
           Deana L. Timberlake-Wiley* (Antitrust Division)

FLORIDA

Ave Maria School of Law (Naples, FL)
           Monica Antoun (Civil Division)
           D. Rodney Brown (USAO-Middle District of Florida)
Barry University Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law (Orlando, FL) 
           Lauren Bell (Civil Division)
           Carlos A. Perez-Irizarry (USAO-Middle District of Florida)
Florida A&M University College of Law (Orlando, FL)
           Winifred Acosta NeSmith (USAO-Northern District of Florida)
           Carlos A. Perez-Irizarry (USAO-Middle District of Florida)
Florida Coastal School of Law (Jacksonville, FL)
           D. Rodney Brown (USAO-Middle District of Florida)
           Winifred Acosta NeSmith (USAO-Northern District of Florida) 
University of Florida, Fredric G. Levin College of Law (Gainesville, FL) 
           D. Rodney Brown* (USAO-Middle District of Florida)
           Winifred Acosta NeSmith* (USAO-Northern District of Florida)
Florida International University College of Law (Miami, FL)
           Evelyn Baltodano-Sheehan (USAO-Southern District of Florida)
           Deborah A. Bynum (Civil Division)
The Florida State University College of Law (Tallahassee, FL)
           Felicia L. Chambers (Civil Division)
           Winifred Acosta NeSmith (USAO-Northern District of Florida)
University of Miami School of Law (Coral Gables, FL)
           Evelyn Baltodano-Sheehan (USAO-Southern District of Florida)
           Carsten Reichel (Antitrust Division)
Nova Southeastern University–Shepard Broad Law Center (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
           Evelyn Baltodano-Sheehan (USAO-Southern District of Florida)
           Kimberly Friday (Civil Division)
St. Thomas University School of Law (Miami Gardens, FL)
           Evelyn Baltodano-Sheehan (USAO-Southern District of Florida)
           Andrea Niki Gevas (Civil Division)
Stetson University College of Law (Gulfport, FL) 
           Andrew J. Doyle* (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Eduardo E. Toro-Font (USAO-Middle District of Florida)
The Thomas M. Cooley Law School (Riverview, FL) 
           Eric Johnson (Civil Division)
           Eduardo E. Toro-Font (USAO-Middle District of Florida)

GEORGIA

Atlanta's John Marshall Law School (Atlanta, GA)
           Derek C. Julius (Civil Division)
           Deana L. Timberlake-Wiley (Antitrust Division)
University of Georgia School of Law (Athens, GA) 
           Jacqueline C. Brown (Civil Division)
           Leah McCoy (Antitrust Division))
Georgia State University College of Law (Atlanta, GA)
           Kirby W. Lee (Civil Division)
Emory University School of Law (Atlanta, GA) 
           Matt Mailloux (Civil Division)
           Deana L. Timberlake-Wiley (Antitrust Division)
Mercer University–Walter F. George School of Law (Macon, GA) 
           John S. Han (Criminal Division)
           Erica Miles (Civil Division)

HAWAII

University of Hawai´i at Manoa | William S. Richardson School of Law (Honolulu, HI) 
           Michael E. Robinson (Civil Division)
           Alberto Ruisanchez (Civil Rights Division)

IDAHO

University of Idaho College of Law (Moscow, ID) 
           Seth Brandon Shapiro  (Civil Division)
           John Taddei (Criminal Division)

ILLINOIS

The University of Chicago Law School (Chicago, IL) 
           Patricia McKenna (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Alexander P. Robbins* (Tax Division)
Chicago-Kent College of Law, Illinois Institute of Technology (Chicago, IL) 
           Heidi Manschreck (Antitrust Division)
           Cara M. Sims (Civil Division)
DePaul University College of Law (Chicago, IL) 
           Heidi Manschreck (Antitrust Division)
           Marquest J. Meeks (Criminal Division)
University of Illinois College of Law (Champaign, IL) 
           Ronda H. Coleman* (USAO-Central Division of Illinois)
The John Marshall Law School (Chicago, IL) 
           Nina Elliot* (Executive Office for Immigration Review)
           Sherry Denise Soanes (Civil Division)
Loyola University Chicago School of Law (Chicago, IL) 
           Brian K. Coleman* (USAO-Western District of Tennessee)
           Alexander P. Robbins (Tax Division)
Northern Illinois University College of Law (DeKalb, IL) 
           LaShon Adams (Executive Office for Immigration Review)
           Ronda H. Coleman (USAO-Central Division of Illinois)
Northwestern University School of Law (Chicago, IL) 
           Craig Lee* (Antitrust Division)
           John Taddei* (Criminal Division)
           Allie Yang-Green (Tax Division)
Southern Illinois University School of Law (Carbondale, IL) 
           Ronda H. Coleman (USAO-Central Division of Illinois)
           Nina Elliott (Executive Office for Immigration Review)

INDIANA

Indiana University Maurer School of Law–Bloomington (Bloomington, IN) 
           B. Kevin Cardwell (Federal Bureau of Prisons)
           Michael Fazio (Criminal Division)
           Robin Morlock (USAO-Northern District of Indiana)
Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law (Indianapolis, IN) 
           Derek C. Julius* (Civil Division)
           Kirby W. Lee* (Civil Division)
Notre Dame Law School (Notre Dame, IN) 
           Kathleen M. Kenney* (Federal Bureau of Prisons)
           Natalie K. Wight* (USAO-District of Oregon)
Valparaiso University Law School (Valparaiso, IN) 
           Gina Allery (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Robin Morlock* (USAO-Northern District of Indiana)

IOWA

Drake University Law School (Des Moines, IA) 
           Teresa Kay Baumann (USAO-Northern District of Iowa)
           Benjamin Mark Moss (Civil Division)
The University of Iowa College of Law (Iowa City, IA) 
           Teresa Kay Baumann* (USAO-Northern District of Iowa)
           Benjamin Mark Moss (Civil Division)

KANSAS

The University of Kansas School of Law (Lawrence, KS) 
           Robin Gwinn* (USAO-Eastern District of Kentucky)
           Eric Johnson* (USAO-District of Nevada)
           Wendy A. Lynn* (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
Washburn University School of Law (Topeka, KS) 
           Wendy A. Lynn (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Andrea Taylor (USAO-District of Kansas)

KENTUCKY

University of Kentucky College of Law (Lexington, KY) 
           Robin Gwinn* (USAO-Eastern District of Kentucky)
           Betsy C. Jividen (USAO-Northern District of West Virginia)
University of Louisville's Brandeis School of Law (Louisville, KY) 
           Robin Gwinn (USAO-Eastern District of Kentucky)
           Katrina E. Queen (U.S. Marshals Service)
Northern Kentucky University–Salmon P. Chase College of Law (Highland Heights, KY) 
           Robin Gwinn (USAO-Eastern District of Kentucky)
           Katrina E. Queen (U.S. Marshals Service)

LOUISIANA

Louisiana State University, Paul M. Hebert Law Center (Baton Rouge, LA)
           Adam M. Dinnell (Civil Division)
           Abram “Abe” McGull, II (USAO-Eastern District of Louisiana)  
Loyola University New Orleans College of Law (New Orleans, LA) 
           Abram “Abe” McGull, II (USAO-Eastern District of Louisiana)  
           Katherine Smith (Civil Division)
Southern University Law Center (Baton Rouge, LA)
           Gloria M. Gardner (USAO-Southern District of Mississippi)
           Abram “Abe” McGull, II (USAO-Eastern District of Louisiana) 
Tulane University Law School (New Orleans, LA) 
           Adam M. Dinnell* (Civil Division)
           Mitzi Dease Paige* (USAO-Southern District of Mississippi)
           Katherine Smith* (Civil Division)

MAINE

University of Maine School of Law (Portland, ME)
           Caryn Finley (Tax Division)
           J. Brett Grosko (Environment & Natural Resources Division)

MARYLAND

University of Baltimore School of Law (Baltimore, MD)
           Janet D. Webb (Criminal Division)
           Tiwana Wright (Tax Division)
University of Maryland Francis King Carey School of Law (Baltimore, MD) 
           Bryan E. Foreman* (USAO-District of Virgin Islands)
           Janet D. Webb* (Criminal Division)
           Tiwana Wright* (Tax Division)

MASSACHUSETTS

Boston College Law School (Newton, MA) 
           Renita Ford* (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Alina P. Reynolds* (USAO-District of Connecticut)
Boston University School of Law (Boston, MA) 
           Veronica M. Lei (USAO-District of Massachusetts)
           Kristin R. Muenzen (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
Harvard Law School (Cambridge, MA) 
           Monique Abrishami* (Criminal Division)
           Lauren Bell* (Civil Division)
           Jacqueline C. Brown* (Civil Division)
           Veronica M. Lei* (USAO-District of Massachusetts)
           Jennifer McManus* (USAO-Western District of Michigan)
           Alberto Ruisanchez* (Civil Rights Division)
           Kenneth M. Smith* (USAO-Western District of North Carolina)
           Jenny Grus Sugar* (USAO-Western District of North Carolina)
           Lasagne A. Wilhite* (Drug Enforcement Administration)
New England Law | Boston (Boston, MA) 
           Renita Ford (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Susan Rafferty (USAO-District of Massachusetts)
Northeastern University School of Law (Boston, MA) 
           Jacqueline C. Brown (Civil Division)
           Susan Rafferty (USAO-District of Massachusetts)
Suffolk University Law School (Boston, MA) 
           Veronica M. Lei (USAO-District of Massachusetts)
            David G. Tobin* (USAO-District of Massachusetts)
Western New England University School of Law (Springfield, MA) 
           Alvin Calhoun (U.S. Trustee Program)
           Jill Reilly (USAO-District of Massachusetts)

MICHIGAN

University of Detroit Mercy School of Law (Detroit, MI) 
           Tammy Allison (Office of the Pardon Attorney)
           Raymond E. Beckering III (USAO-Western District of Michigan)
The University of Michigan Law School (Ann Arbor, MI)
           Raymond E. Beckering III* (USAO-Western District of Michigan)
           Heidi Manschreck* (Antitrust Division)
Michigan State University College of Law (East Lansing, MI)
           Tammy Allison (Office of the Pardon Attorney)
           Jennifer McManus (USAO-Western District of Michigan)
The Thomas M. Cooley Law School (Lansing, MI) 
           Tammy Allison* (Office of the Pardon Attorney)
           Jennifer McManus (USAO-Western District of Michigan)
Wayne State University Law School (Detroit, MI) 
           Raymond E. Beckering III (USAO-Western District of Michigan)
           Lyn Hardy (Office of Professional Responsibility)

MINNESOTA

Hamline University School of Law (St. Paul, MN) 
           Kathleen M. Kenney (Federal Bureau of Prisons)
           Alexander P. Robbins (Tax Division)
University of Minnesota Law School (Minneapolis, MN) 
           Kathleen M. Kenney (Federal Bureau of Prisons)
           Jennifer Klemetsrud Puhl (USAO-District of North Dakota)
University of St. Thomas School of Law–Minneapolis (Minneapolis, MN)
           Deborah C. Allen (Office of the Solicitor General)
           Jacob J. Strain (Antitrust Division)
William Mitchell College of Law (St. Paul, MN)  
           Deborah C. Allen (Office of the Solicitor General)
           J. Max Weintraub (Civil Division)

MISSISSIPPI

The University of Mississippi School of Law (University, MS) 
           Gloria M. Gardner (USAO-Southern District of Mississippi)
           Mitzi Dease Paige (USAO-Southern District of Mississippi) 
Mississippi College School of Law (Jackson, MS) 
           Gloria M. Gardner* (USAO-Southern District of Mississippi)
           Mitzi Dease Paige (USAO-Southern District of Mississippi)
           Mercedes C. Maynor-Faulcon* (USAO-Middle District of Tennessee)

MISSOURI

University of Missouri School of Law (Columbia, MO)
           Lajuana M. Counts (USAO-Western District of Missouri)
           Andrea Taylor* (USAO-District of Kansas)
University of Missouri–Kansas City School of Law (Kansas City, MO)
           Lajuana M. Counts* (USAO-Western District of Missouri)
           Abram “Abe” McGull, II* (USAO-Eastern District of Louisiana) 
Saint Louis University School of Law (St. Louis, MO)
           Lajuana M. Counts (USAO-Western District of Missouri)
           Matt Mailloux (Civil Division)
Washington University School of Law (St. Louis, MO) 
           Lajuana M. Counts (USAO-Western District of Missouri)
           Matt Mailloux* (Civil Division)

MONTANA

University of Montana School of Law (Missoula, MT)
           J. Brett Grosko (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Leah McCoy (Antitrust Division)

NEBRASKA

Creighton University School of Law (Omaha, NE) 
           Teresa Kay Baumann (USAO-Northern District of Iowa)
           Andrea Taylor (USAO-District of Kansas)
University of Nebraska College of Law (Lincoln, NE) 
           Andrea Taylor (USAO-District of Kansas)

NEVADA

University of Nevada, Las Vegas, William S. Boyd School of Law (Las Vegas, NV) 
           Eric Johnson (USAO-District of Nevada)
           Elaine Ramirez (USAO-District of New Mexico)

NEW HAMPSHIRE

University of New Hampshire School of Law (Concord, NH) 
           Alina P. Reynolds (USAO-District of Connecticut)
           Robert J. Veiga* (USAO-District of New Hampshire)

NEW JERSEY

Rutgers—The State University of New Jersey–School of Law–Camden (Camden, NJ) 
           Michelle Ofner Rindone* (Antitrust Division)
           Robert J. Veiga (USAO-District of New Hampshire)
Rutgers University School of Law–Newark (Newark, NJ)
           Marc Salans (Office of Attorney Recruitment and Management)
Seton Hall University School of Law (Newark, NJ) 
           Michael Fazio* (Criminal Division)
           Marc Salans (Office of Attorney Recruitment and Management)

NEW MEXICO

The University of New Mexico School of Law (Albuquerque, NM)
           Shammara H. Henderson* (USAO-District of New Mexico)
           Elaine Ramirez* (USAO-District of New Mexico)

NEW YORK

Albany Law School of Union University (Albany, NY)
           Bradley H. Oliphant (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Christopher Radcliffe (U.S. Marshals Service)
Brooklyn Law School (Brooklyn, NY) 
           Caryn Finley* (Tax Division)
           Kevin D. Robinson (USAO-Western District of New York) 
University at Buffalo Law School, The State University of New York (SUNY) (Buffalo, NY)
           Kevin D. Robinson* (USAO-Western District of New York) 
           Mary Pat Tyler (USAO-Western District of New York)
Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law, Yeshiva University (New York, NY) 
           Adam M. Dinnell (Civil Division)
           Christopher Radcliffe (U.S. Marshals Service)
City University of New York School of Law (Flushing, NY)
           Christina Baptista* (Executive Office for Immigration Review)
           Ila C. Deiss* (USAO-Northern District of California)
           Mary Pat Tyler (USAO-Western District of New York)
Columbia University School of Law (New York, NY)
           Gina Allery* (Environment & Natural Resources Division) 
           Samantha Klein Frank* (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Richard Schwartz* (Tax Division)
           Finnuala Kelleher Tessierr* (Antitrust Division)
Cornell Law School (Ithaca, NY) 
           Beverly Li* (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Bradley H. Oliphant* (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Christopher Radcliffe* (U.S. Marshals Service)
           Michael W. Wright (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           James Yoon* (Criminal Division)
Fordham University School of Law (New York, NY) 
           Douglas M. Miller* (USAO-Central District of California)
           Richard Schwartz (Tax Division)
Hofstra University–Maurice A. Deane School of Law (Hempstead, NY)
           Beverly Li (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           James Yoon (Criminal Division)
New York Law School (New York, NY) 
           Donald G. Frankel (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Michelle Ofner Rindone (Antitrust Division)
New York University School of Law (New York, NY) 
           Brea Burgie (Executive Office for Immigration Review)
           Donald G. Frankel* (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Kimberly Friday* (Civil Division)
Pace University School of Law (White Plains, NY)
           Renita Ford (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Kevin D. Robinson (USAO-Western District of New York) 
St. John's University School of Law (Queens, NY) 
           Kimberly Friday (Civil Division)
Syracuse University College of Law (Syracuse, NY)
           Mary Pat Tyler (USAO-Western District of New York)  
           J. Max Weintraub (Civil Division)
Touro College–Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center (Central Islip, NY) 
           Donald G. Frankel (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           James Yoon (Criminal Division)

NORTH CAROLINA

Campbell University, Norman Adrian Wiggins School of Law (Raleigh, NC)
           Randall Galyon (USAO-Middle District of North Carolina)
           Dana Washington* (USAO-Western District of North Carolina)
Charlotte School of Law (Charlotte, NC)
           Sandra J. Hairston (USAO-Middle District of North Carolina)
           Kenneth M. Smith (USAO-Western District of North Carolina)
Duke University School of Law (Durham, NC) 
           Louis D. Lappen* (USAO-Eastern District of Pennsylvania)
           Brandon Robers (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           John Taddei (Criminal Division)
Elon University School of Law (Greensboro, NC) 
           Sandra J. Hairston (USAO-Middle District of North Carolina)
           Anitha Ibrahim (Criminal Division)
University of North Carolina School of Law (Chapel Hill, NC) 
           Michael Roessner (Tax Division)
           Jenny Grus Sugar (USAO-Western District of North Carolina)
North Carolina Central University School of Law (Durham, NC)
           Sandra J. Hairston* (USAO-Middle District of North Carolina)
           Michael Roessner (Tax Division)
Wake Forest University School of Law (Winston-Salem, NC)
           Randall Galyon* (USAO-Middle District of North Carolina)
           Andrea Niki Gevas* (Civil Division)

NORTH DAKOTA

University of North Dakota School of Law (Grand Forks, ND) 
           Jennifer Klemetsrud Puhl* (USAO-District of North Dakota)
           Anthony Trillo (USAO-District of Wisconsin)

OHIO

The University of Akron School of Law (Akron, OH)
           Michael J. Hunter (USAO-Southern District of Ohio)
           Derrick Rippy* (U.S. Trustee Program)
Capital University Law School (Columbus, OH)
           Jennifer C. Barry (USAO-Southern District of Ohio)
           Anthony Trillo (USAO-District of Wisconsin)
Case Western Reserve University School of Law (Cleveland, OH) 
           Kathryn Naegeli Boling (Civil Division)
           Michael J. Hunter (USAO-Southern District of Ohio)
University of Cincinnati College of Law (Cincinnati, OH) 
           Jennifer C. Barry (USAO-Southern District of Ohio)
           Derek C. Julius (Civil Division)
Cleveland State University–Cleveland-Marshall College of Law (Cleveland, OH)
           Michael J. Hunter* (USAO-Southern District of Ohio)
           Marquest J. Meeks (Criminal Division)
University of Dayton School of Law (Dayton, OH) 
           Jennifer C. Barry (USAO-Southern District of Ohio)
           Kirby W. Lee (Civil Division)
Ohio Northern University–Claude W. Pettit College of Law (Ada, OH) 
           Michael J. Hunter (USAO-Southern District of Ohio)
           Derrick Rippy (U.S. Trustee Program)
The Ohio State University Moritz College of Law (Columbus, OH) 
           Jennifer C. Barry (USAO-Southern District of Ohio)
           Derrick Rippy (U.S. Trustee Program)
The University of Toledo College of Law (Toledo, OH) 
           Kathryn Naegeli Boling (Civil Division)
           Michael J. Hunter (USAO-Southern District of Ohio)

OKLAHOMA

University of Oklahoma College of Law (Norman, OK) 
           Susan Stidham Brandon (USAO-Eastern District of Oklahoma)
           R. Trent Shores* (USAO-Northern District of Oklahoma)
Oklahoma City University School of Law (Oklahoma City, OK) 
           Rozia McKinney-Foster* (USAO-Western District of Oklahoma)
           Bob Troester* (USAO-Western District of Oklahoma)
The University of Tulsa College of Law (Tulsa, OK) 
           Rozia McKinney-Foster (USAO-Western District of Oklahoma)
           R. Trent Shores (USAO-Northern District of Oklahoma)

OREGON

Lewis & Clark Law School (Portland, OR) 
           Andrew J. Doyle (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Natalie K. Wight (USAO-District of Oregon)
University of Oregon School of Law (Eugene, OR) 
           Tyler H.L. Tornabene (USAO-Eastern District of Washington)
           Natalie K. Wight (USAO-District of Oregon)
Willamette University College of Law (Salem, OR) 
           Felicia L. Chambers (Civil Division)
           Natalie K. Wight (USAO-District of Oregon)

PENNSYLVANIA

Duquesne University School of Law (Pittsburgh, PA) 
           Helen C. Altmeyer (USAO-Northern District of West Virginia)
           Betsy C. Jividen (USAO-Northern District of West Virginia)
Earle Mack School of Law, Drexel University (Philadelphia, PA)
           John S. Han (Criminal Division)
           Louis D. Lappen (USAO-Eastern District of Pennsylvania)
The Pennsylvania State University, Dickinson School of Law (University Park, PA)
           Michael Fazio (Criminal Division)
           John S. Han (Criminal Division)
           Louis D. Lappen (USAO-Eastern District of Pennsylvania)
University of Pennsylvania Law School (Philadelphia, PA)
           John S. Han (Criminal Division)
           Louis D. Lappen (USAO-Eastern District of Pennsylvania)  
University of Pittsburgh School of Law (Pittsburgh, PA)
           Helen C. Altmeyer* (USAO-Northern District of West Virginia)
           Cecilia Lutz (Tax Division)
Temple University–James E. Beasley School of Law (Philadelphia, PA) 
           Louis D. Lappen (USAO-Eastern District of Pennsylvania)
           Mark M. Lee* (USAO-District of Delaware)
Villanova University School of Law (Villanova, PA) 
           Mark M. Lee (USAO-District of Delaware)
Widener University School of Law (Harrisburg, PA) 
           Mark M. Lee (USAO-District of Delaware)
           T. Monique Peoples (Environment & Natural Resources Division)

PUERTO RICO

Inter American University School of Law (San Juan, PR) 
           Carlos A. Perez-Irizarry (USAO-Middle District of Florida)
           Eduardo E. Toro-Font (USAO-Middle District of Florida)
Pontifical Catholic University of Puerto Rico School of Law (Ponce, PR) 
           Carlos A. Perez-Irizarry* (USAO-Middle District of Florida)
           Eduardo E. Toro-Font* (USAO-Middle District of Florida)
University of Puerto Rico School of Law (San Juan, PR) 
           Carlos A. Perez-Irizarry (USAO-Middle District of Florida)
           Eduardo E. Toro-Font (USAO-Middle District of Florida)

RHODE ISLAND

Roger Williams University School of Law (Bristol, RI) 
           Sandra L. Mascola (USAO-District of Rhode Island)
           Michael E. Robinson (Civil Division)

SOUTH CAROLINA

Charleston School of Law (Charleston, SC) 
           Mark Carroll Moore (USAO-District of South Carolina)
           William K. Witherspoon (USAO-District of South Carolina)
University of South Carolina School of Law (Columbia, SC) 
           Mark Carroll Moore* (USAO-District of South Carolina)
           William K. Witherspoon* (USAO-District of South Carolina)

SOUTH DAKOTA

The University of South Dakota School of Law (Vermillion, SD) 
           Tim O’Shea (USAO-District of Wisconsin)
           Jennifer Klemetsrud Puhl (USAO-District of North Dakota)

TENNESSEE

Nashville School of Law (Nashville, TN)
           Mercedes C. Maynor-Faulcon (USAO-Middle District of Tennessee)
The University of Memphis–Cecil C. Humphreys School of Law (Memphis, TN) 
           Brian K. Coleman (USAO-Western District of Tennessee)
           Charlcee Small (USAO-Western District of Arkansas)
University of Tennessee College of Law (Knoxville, TN) 
           Brian K. Coleman (USAO-Western District of Tennessee)
           Melissa Rikard (USAO-Western District of North Carolina)
Vanderbilt University Law School (Nashville, TN) 
           Brian K. Coleman (USAO-Western District of Tennessee)
           Mercedes C. Maynor-Faulcon (USAO-Middle District of Tennessee)
           Melissa Rikard* (USAO-Western District of North Carolina)

TEXAS

Baylor University School of Law (Waco, TX) 
           Jay Stevenson Weimer (USAO-Northern District of Texas)
           Tiwana Wright (Tax Division)
University of Houston Law Center (Houston, TX)
           Stuart A. Burns (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Renata Gowie* (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
St. Mary's University School of Law (San Antonio, TX) 
           Juan Felipe Alanis (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Kevin McClendon (USAO-Eastern District of Texas)
SMU Dedman School of Law (Dallas, TX) 
           Jacob J. Strain (Antitrust Division)
           Jay Stevenson Weimer (USAO-Northern District of Texas)
South Texas College of Law (Houston, TX) 
           Renata Gowie (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Michael W. Wright (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
The University of Texas School of Law (Austin, TX) 
           Juan Felipe Alanis* (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Wendy A. Lynn (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
Texas Southern University–Thurgood Marshall School of Law (Houston, TX)
           Juan Felipe Alanis (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
           Stuart A. Burns* (USAO-Southern District of Texas)
Texas Tech University School of Law (Lubbock, TX) 
           Kevin McClendon* (USAO-Eastern District of Texas)
           John B. Ross* (USAO-Eastern District of Texas)
Texas Wesleyan University School of Law (Fort Worth, TX) 
           John B. Ross (USAO-Eastern District of Texas)
           Jay Stevenson Weimer (USAO-Northern District of Texas)

UTAH

Brigham Young University–J. Reuben Clark Law School (Provo, UT) 
           Carlos A. Esqueda (USAO-District of Utah) 
           Jacob J. Strain* (Antitrust Division)
University of Utah S.J. Quinney College of Law (Salt Lake City, UT)
           Carlos A. Esqueda* (USAO-District of Utah) 
           Richard Schwartz (Tax Division)

VERMONT

Vermont Law School (South Royalton, VT) 
           Gina Allery (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Monica Antoun (Civil Division)

VIRGINIA

Appalachian School of Law (Grundy, VA)
           Katherine Smith (Civil Division)
           Jennie L.M. Waering (USAO-Western District of Virginia)
George Mason University School of Law (Arlington, VA)
           G. Zachary Terwilliger (USAO-Eastern District of Virginia)
           J. Max Weintraub* (Civil Division)
Liberty University School of Law (Lynchburg, VA)
           B. Kevin Cardwell (Federal Bureau of Prisons)
           Jennie L.M. Waering (USAO-Western District of Virginia)
Regent University School of Law (Virginia Beach, VA) 
           LaShon Adams (Executive Office for Immigration Review)
           Yiris Cornwall (USAO-Eastern District of Virginia)
University of Richmond School of Law (Richmond, VA)
           Jennie L.M. Waering* (USAO-Western District of Virginia)
University of Virginia School of Law (Charlottesville, VA) 
           Jennifer C. Barry* (USAO-Southern District of Ohio)
           Pam Cole* (Antitrust Division)
           Carsten Reichel* (Antitrust Division)
           Melissa Rikard* (USAO-Western District of Virginia)
           Allie Yang-Green* (Tax Division)
Washington and Lee University School of Law (Lexington, VA) 
           B. Kevin Cardwell* (Federal Bureau of Prisons)
           G. Zachary Terwilliger (USAO-Eastern District of Virginia)
William & Mary Law School (Williamsburg, VA) 
           Cecilia Lutz* (Tax Division)
           Patricia McKenna* (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           G. Zachary Terwilliger* (USAO-Eastern District of Virginia)

WASHINGTON

Gonzaga University School of Law (Spokane, WA) 
           Jacob J. Strain* (Antitrust Division)        
           Tyler H.L. Tornabene* (USAO-Eastern District of Washington)
Seattle University School of Law (Seattle, WA) 
           Kathryn Naegeli Boling* (Civil Division)
           Tyler H.L. Tornabene (USAO-Eastern District of Washington)
University of Washington School of Law (Seattle, WA) 
           Andrew J. Doyle (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Tyler H.L. Tornabene (USAO-Eastern District of Washington)

WEST VIRGINIA

West Virginia University College of Law (Morgantown, WV)
           Helen C. Altmeyer (USAO-Northern District of West Virginia)
           Betsy C. Jividen* (USAO-Northern District of West Virginia)

WISCONSIN

Marquette University Law School (Milwaukee, WI) 
           Kristin R. Muenzen* (Environment & Natural Resources Division)
           Tim O’Shea (USAO-Western District of Wisconsin)
University of Wisconsin Law School (Madison, WI) 
           Tim O’Shea* (USAO-Western District of Wisconsin)
           Anthony Trillo* (USAO-Western District of Wisconsin)

WYOMING

University of Wyoming College of Law (Laramie, WY) 
           Carlos A. Esqueda (USAO-District of Utah) 
           Kristin R. Muenzen (Environment & Natural Resources Division)