MAHONEY, Brian E
Failure to Register as a Sex Offender
Violent Tendencies & Sex Offender
Aliases: MAHONEY, Brian C; MAHONEY, Brian Edward; MAHONEY, David Brian MAHONEY (Captured)
SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			White          
DATE OF BIRTH:		May 23, 1959
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	MA
HEIGHT:           	6'01"
WEIGHT:           	220 LBS
EYES:             	Brown
HAIR:             	Brown
SKINTONE:         	Light
SCARS/TATTOOS:		Scar R Leg, Missing
			Left Finger
			
NCIC#: 			W831494472
FBI #: 			696438R2

WARRANT ISSUED:   	Dover PD
DATE OF WARRANT:  	October 26, 2010
CHARGE: 		Failure to Register
			as a Sex Offender

The District of New Hampshire - New Hampshire Joint Fugitive Taskforce, based on an arrest warrant issued by Dover PD for Failure to Register as a Sex Offender.  Mahoney was convicted in MA, in 1983 for Assault to Rape. Mahoney has been arrested for, but is not limited to;  Assault to Rape, Assault with Intent to Rape, Assault with a Deadly Weapon-Knife, Assault with a Dangerous Weapon, Armed Robbery, Possession of Marijuana with Intent to Distribute, Receiving Stolen Property, Assault and Battery, Failure to Register as a Sex Offender, Aggravated Harassment, Harassment, and Fugitive From Justice. Mahoney was last known to be residing in Dover, NH.  Mahoney has associates and contacts in the Rye, NH and Charlestown & Dorchester, MA areas.  Mahoney is considered to have Violent Tendencies and is a Sex Offender.  If you know of the whereabouts or observed a person that resembles Mahoney contact your local police.

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. HE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: Deputy U.S. Marshal Jeffrey White (603) 225-1632