Kelley, Scott
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution
Kidnapping
ALIASES: KELLEY, Scott D Scott KELLEY
SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			White             
DATE OF BIRTH:		December 17, 1964
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	New Hampshire-NH
HEIGHT:           	6'02"
WEIGHT:           	190 LBS
EYES:             	Hazel
HAIR:             	White
SKINTONE:         	Light
SCARS/TATTOOS:		

NCIC#: 			W578321882; W960164161    
FID#: 			1124993

WARRANT ISSUED:   	US Marshals, Coos County, NH
DATE OF WARRANT:  	March 10, 2006
CHARGE: 			Unlawful Flight to 
			Avoid Prosecution,
			Non-Custodial Kidnapping

KELLEY is wanted by the District of New Hampshire - New Hampshire Joint Fugitive Taskforce, based on  arrest warrants issued by the U.S. Marshals Service and Coos County Sheriff's Office, NH for Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution and Non-Custodial Kidnapping.  KELLEY has previously resided in the Whitefield, NH area and was last known to be residing in the Aurora, CO area.  In 2004 KELLEY who does not have custody and Step-Father along with Genevieve KELLEY abducted Mary NUNES.  KELLEY is also school teacher and could be teaching under a different name.  If you know of her whereabouts or observed a person that resembles KELLEY contact your local police or the United States Marshals.  For additional information Mary NUNES, click here.  Read more on this case, click here Poster in Espaņol

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. HE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: Deputy U.S. Marshal Ken Nunes at (603) 225-1632