AMAYA, Gary Anthony
Narcotics, Battery, Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution
ALIASES: AMAYA, Joseph

SEX: 			Male           
RACE: 			White           
DATE OF BIRTH:		March 25, 1960
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	Texas
HEIGHT:           	5'09"
WEIGHT:           	205 LBS
EYES:             	Brown
HAIR:             	Black
FBI#: 			402902KA2
FID#: 			1801705

WARRANT ISSUED:   	E/WI - Milwaukee
DATE OF WARRANT:  	September 11, 2009
CASE #: 		1089-1104-0226-S
CHARGE: 		Dangerous Drugs - Cocaine
WARRANT ISSUED:   	E/WI - Milwaukee
DATE OF WARRANT:  	September 14, 2009
CASE #: 		1089-1104-0227-S
CHARGE: 		Substantial Battery
WARRANT ISSUED:   	E/WI - Milwaukee
DATE OF WARRANT:  	October 16, 2009
CASE #: 		1089-1104-0225-S
CHARGE: 		Unlawful Flight

AMAYA is Wanted for Distribution of Cocaine and Substantial Battery.  AMAYA should be considered Armed and Dangerous.

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. HE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.