CRUZ-TORRES, Esperanza
Homicide
ALIASES: TORRES-CRUZ, Esperanza; Esperanza CRUZ; TORRES, Esperanza; CRUZTORRES, Esperanza

CRUZ-TORRES, Esperanza

SEX: 			Female         

RACE: 			White             

PLACE OF BIRTH:		Mexico

DATE OF BIRTH:		February 17, 1971

HEIGHT:           	4'08"

WEIGHT:           	132 LBS

EYES:			Brown

HAIR:			Brown

FID#: 			807069
WARRANT ISSUED:   	E/WI - Milwaukee

DATE OF WARRANT:  	October 31, 2003

CASE #: 		0489-1105-0075-S

CHARGE: 		Homicide

      

CRUZ-TORRES is wanted for Failure to Appear stemming from an original charge of Vehicular Homicide.

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. HE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: (414) 297-3707