GALVAN-MARTINEZ, Alberto
Money Laundering, Drug Distribution
ALIASES: Alberto GALVAN, Alberto MARTINEZ, Alberto MARTINEZ-GALVAN, Alberto Martinez GALVAN, Alberto M. GALVAN

Alberto GALVAN-MARTINEZ

SEX: 			Male             

RACE: 			White             

DATE OF BIRTH:		April 22, 1968

PLACE OF BIRTH:   	Mexico

HEIGHT:           	6'00"

WEIGHT:           	200 LBS

EYES:             	Brown

HAIR:             	Brown
FBI#: 			631703AC3

FID#: 			812968



WARRANT ISSUED:   	E/WI - Milwaukee

DATE OF WARRANT:  	November 18, 2003

CASE #: 		0489-1125-0098-Z

CHARGE: 		Money Laundering

GALVAN is wanted for Money Laundering by the DEA, and for Drug Distribution and Bail Jumping by the Racine County Sheriff’s Department.

DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF. HE SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. REPORT ANY INFORMATION TO THE NEAREST USMS DISTRICT OFFICE, or call 1-877-WANTED-2.

Local Contact: (414) 297-3707