PDF Version of Wanted Poster

Most Wanted Banner
CREAMER, David Benjamin
Failure to Appear
ALIASES: David Ben Creamer, Dave Creamer, Benjamin Creamer David

CREAMER, David Benjamin
Age Progression Photo

CREAMER, David Benjamin

SEX: 			Male              
RACE: 			White          
DATE OF BIRTH:		July 19, 1946
PLACE OF BIRTH:   	Tucson, Arizona
HEIGHT:           	5'10"
WEIGHT:           	220 LBS
EYES:             	Blue
HAIR:             	Brown
Skintone:               Medium
Scars/Tattoos:          Scar on upper lip, right leg and left knee 
Warrant Issued:         Tucson, Arizona
Warrant Number:         W048242928
Date of Warrant:        December 29, 1997

CAUTION – ARMED AND DANGEROUS

ORIGINAL CHARGE: Distribution of Child Pornography; Money Laundering; Felon in Possession of
Firearms  At the time of his arrest in 1997, authorities seized seventy (70) firearms and 80,000 rounds of
ammunition. CREAMER often has a beard and mustache. Between 1992 and 1995, CREAMER’S
organization produced more than 100,000 pornographic diskettes for worldwide distribution.

NOTICE: Before arrest, verify warrant through the National Crime Information Center (NCIC). If arrested
or whereabouts known contact the nearest United States Marshals Service office or call the United States
Marshals Service Headquarters at 1 (800) 336-0102.

NOTICE: Before arrest, verify warrant through the National Crime Information Center (NCIC). If arrested or whereabouts known contact the nearest United States Marshals Service office or call the United States Marshals Service Headquarters at 1 (800) 336-0102.

For more information see the U.S. Marshals Service website www.usmarshals.gov.