II. THE STATUTORY EXCLUSION FOR BONA FIDE NEWSPAPERS, MAGAZINES AND FINANCIAL PUBLICATIONS OF GENERAL CIRCULATION DOES NOT VIOLATE THE EQUAL PROTECTION COMPONENT OF THE FIFTH AMENDMENT The court of appeals correctly rejected petitioners' argument (Br. 39-45), not raised by any amicus, that the Act violates Lowe's right to equal protection under the Fifth Amendment by reason of the exclusion from the definition of investment adviser in Section 202(a)(11)(D) of the Act, 15 U.S.C. 80b-2(a)(11)(D), of any "bona fide newspaper, news magazine or business or financial publication of general and regular circulation" (Pet. App.