Code Ann. Section 16-8-41 (1982) (armed robbery includes the use of a "device having the appearance of (an offensive) weapon"); Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. Section 750.529 (West 1968) (armed robbery includes the use of "any article used or fashioned in a manner to lead the person so assaulated to reasonably believe it to be a dangerous weapon"); Mo. Ann. Stat. Section 569.020.1(4) (Vernon 1979) (first-degree robbery includes cases where robber "(d)isplays or threatens the use of what appears to be a deadly weapon or dangerous instrument"); N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. Section 636:1(III)(B) (1974) (robbery is class A felony if robber "reasonably appeared to the victim to be armed with a deadly weapon"); N.D. Cent. Code Section 12.1-22-01.2 (1976) (aggravated robbery if robber "possesses or pretends to possess a firearm"); Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 21, Section 801 (West 1983) (aggravated robbery if robber uses a firearm, "whether the firearm is loaded or not"); 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann.