See S. Rep. 97-139, supra, at 62. On the other hand, Congress took steps to avoid favoring employers involved in labor disputes. The statute accordingly provides that a household is ineligible for food stamps only where a member "is on strike * * * because of a labor dispute (other than a lockout)" (7 U.S.C. 2015(d)(3) (emphasis added)). And whereas the refusal of the head of the household to accept employment normally disqualifies the household from receiving food stamps (7 U.S.C. 2015(d)(1)), no disqualification results where that person "refuses to accept employment at a plant or site because of a strike or lockout" (7 U.S.C. 2015(d)(3) (emphasis added)). The statutory scheme set forth in Section 2015(d)(3) is thus entirely rational.