However, the phrase appeared in Section 155(a) as the 345th through 351st words of the statute. A cursory examination of that statute, which is anything but succinct, and which was not a criminal statute, shows that it plainly was not the model for Section 1326. 2. We also noted in our opening brief that 8 U.S.C. 1105a(a) provides the "sole and exclusive procedure for * * * judicial review of all final orders of deportation." That provision supports the view that deportation orders are not subject to collateral attack in criminal prosecutions under Section 1326. That conclusion further reinforced by Section 1105a(c), which provides that an "order or deportation or of exclusion shall not be reviewed by any court if the alien * * * has departed from the United States after the issuance of the order." Respondents (Br. 14-15) and the ACLU (Br. 22-31) argue that the legislative history shows that when it enacted Section 1105a, Congress was focusing on the problem of deportation delays.