It provides that Section 1513(d)(1) "shall not apply to any in lieu tax which is wholly utilized for airport and aeronautical purposes." It appears to be undisputed that South Dakota's flight property tax is so utilized. South Dakota's law mandates that all flight property tax revenues be allocated to the airports at which the taxed airlines make regularly scheduled landings; the formula governing this allocation ensures that each airline's taxes will be directed more or less ratably to a given airport depending on the airline's actual use of that airport. See S.D. Codified Laws Ann. Section 10-29-15 (1982). The state law further provides that "the taxes imposed by this chapter * * * shall be used exclusively by such airports for airport purposes" (ibid.). South Dakota's flight property tax is thus an "in lieu tax which is wholly utilized for airport and aeronautical purposes" and hence is valid under the proviso set forth in Section 1513(d)(3).