QUESTION PRESENTED Section 1302 para. 5 of Title 18 makes it a crime knowingly to mail "any newspaper, circular, pamphlet, or publication of any kind" containing "any advertisement of any lottery, gift enterprise, or scheme of any kind offering prizes dependent in whole or in part upon lot or chance," or "any list of prizes drawn or awarded" by means of any such lottery or similar enterprise. The question presented is whether the prize list clause in Section 1302 is facially invalid under the First Amendment.