III) 11703 (same for ICC). See also 28 U.S.C. 547 (criminal prosecution reserved to U.S. Attorneys, under the direction of the Attorney General, "except as otherwise provided by law"); 2 U.S.C. 437d(a)(6) (FEC given only civil enforcement power); 7 U.S.C. (& Supp. IV) 4a(c), 13a-1 (same for CFTC); 42 U.S.C. 7171(i) (same for FERC). /28/ See, e.g., 15 U.S.C. 2053(a) (CPSC: removable for "neglect of duty or malfeasance in office but for no other cause"); 47 U.S.C. 154(c) (FCC: no specified standard for removal); 12 U.S.C. (& Supp.