See Cafeteria Workers v. McElroy, 367 U.S. at 898; Moleria v. FBI, 749 F.2d 815, 824 (D.C. Cir. 1984). /15/ There has been no authoritative determination of what sort of hearing is required under Section 7532. We note that Section 7532(c)(1)(A) provides that the employee is entitled to a statement of reasons only "stated as specifically as security considerations permit." Section 7532(c)(1)(C) then requires only "a hearing, at the request of the employee, by an agency authority duly constituted for this purpose."