decision insofar as that decision was unfavorable to it, and we did not seek review of the panel decision insofar as it was unfavorable to the government. /7/ Indeed, if petitioner's reading of the Haskell Amendment is correct, it was hardly necessary for Congress to have troubled with Section 6110 at all, since the written determinations referred to therein would be disclosable after redaction under Section 6103. Essentially, as amicus John Neufeld candidly admits (see Br. 13-14), petitioner seeks to turn the confidentiality provisions of Section 6103 into a disclosure statute akin to Section 6110. That is plainly inconsistent with the intent of the Congress that simultaneously drafted two such disparate provisions. /8/ The Haskell Amendment speaks in absolute terms; it permits the IRS to release only "data in a form which cannot be associated with or otherwise identify, directly or indirectly, a particular taxpayer" (122 Cong. Rec. 24012 (1976) (emphasis added). The statute by its terms does not permit release of information based merely on a judgment that it is unlikely to be associated with a particular taxpayer.