ARGUMENT The decision of the court of appeals is correct and it does not conflict with the decision of any other court. Thus no further review is warranted. Petitioner renews its argument (Pet. 13-26) that the Commission erred in considering the effect on domestic industry of all OCTG imported into the United States by Canadian firms that have sold a substantial percentage of such goods at less than fair value. That claim is inconsistent with the language of the Tariff Act and the longstanding interpretation and practice of the Commission and the Department of Commerce. 1. Section 731 of the Tariff Act (19 U.S.C. 1673 (1982 & Supp. V 1987)) sets forth the rules governing whether an antidumping duty will be imposed. It provides: If -- (1) the administering authority (i.e., Department of Commerce) determines that a class or kind of merchandise is being, or is likely to be, sold in the United States at less than its fair value, and (2) the Commission determines that -- (A) an industry in the United States -- (i) is materially injured, or (ii) is threatened with material injury, or (B) the establishment of an industry in the United States is materially retarded, by reason of imports of that merchandise or by reason of sales (or the likelihood of sales) of that merchandise for importation, then there shall be imposed upon such merchandise an antidumping duty * * *. Accordingly, Section 731 directs the Commerce Department to consider whether "a class or kind of merchandise is being" unfairly imported.