Reg. 36,635 (1986). In that case, the registrants have the same rights discussed above to a hearing on the suspension. The order, however, remains in effect during the suspension hearing, and the participation of parties other than the registrant is limited to the filing of briefs. 7 U.S.C. 136d(c)(3). The statute also prescribes the conditions under which the Administrator's decisions regarding suspension are subject to judicial review. As noted, Section 6(c)(2) provides that when no hearing on the suspension is requested by the registrants the order "shall not be reviewable by a court." 7 U.S.C. 136d(c)(2). In addition, Section 6(c)(4) provides that a final order on suspension following a hearing is reviewable under Section 16, 7 U.S.C. 136n, the general provision for judicial review, and further that "(a)ny order of suspension entered prior to a hearing before the Administrator shall be subject to immediate review in an action by the registrant or other interested person with the concurrence of the registrant in an appropriate district court." 7 U.S.C. 136d(c)(4). /2/ 2. On October 7, 1986, the Administrator issued a notice of intent to cancel registrations for products containing the pesticide dinoseb, which was principally used to control broadleaf weeds in a variety of crops throughout the United States. See 51 Fed.