He then gave the money to Spiteri in Los Angeles. Spiteri, in turn, transported the cash to petitioner in London. Petitioner then deposited the cash in Republic National Bank. Gov't C.A. Br. 25. Accordingly, these transactions did not take place entirely "within" petitioner's financial institution, as he claims. Rather, the trafficker's deposits passed through the institution and were ultimately deposited in a foreign bank. Under the plain terms of the regulations, petitioner was required to report these transactions by filing CTRs. See 31 C.F.R. 103.22(a)(1) ("each financial institution * * * shall file a report of each deposit, withdrawal, exchange of currency or other payment or transfer, by, through, or to such financial institution, which involves a transaction in currency of more than $10,000"). /3/ 6. Finally, petitioner argues (Pet. 38-39) that the Double Jeopardy Clause bars the imposition of cumulative punishment on the counts charging conspiracy to aid and abet the possession and distribution of cocaine and conspiracy to fail to report currency transactions.