Further, Section 318, as promulgated by Congress (Public Utility Act of 1935, ch. 687, Tit. II, Section 213, 49 Stat. 863), was entitled "Conflict of jurisdiction." The use of the term "conflict" indicates that Congress intended the provision to take effect only where there is a conflict between actions of the two agencies, not merely where both have authority to regulate the same entity or transaction. In PUHCA, Congress enacted two provisions that, like Section 318 of the FPA, allocate jurisdiction between the two agencies. Section 21 of PUHCA, 15 U.S.C. 79u, provides that nothing in the statute "shall affect the jurisdiction of any other commission * * * of the United States or of any State * * * insofar as such jurisdiction does not conflict with any provision of (PUHCA) or any rule, regulation, or order thereunder" (emphasis added).