The use of the word "including" signals that the list is illustrative only, not exclusive. Cf. Phelps Dodge Corp. v. NLRB, 313 U.S. 177, 189 (1941). Finally, this Court in Adams v. Mills, 286 U.S. 397 (1932), recognized that a billing practice not reflected in a tariff could constitute an "unjust and unreasonable" practice in violation of the Act. /17/ Moreover, the fact that the statute specifies certain remedies when a carrier collects a rate not filed in a tariff does not exclude the ICC from applying its reasonable-practice powers to the same conduct. See 49 U.S.C. 10321(a) ("The Interstate Commerce Commission shall carry out this subtitle. Enumeration of a power of the Commission in this subtitle does not exclude another power the Commission may have in carrying out this subtitle."); ICC v. American Trucking Ass'ns, 467 U.S. 354, 359 n.3 (1984). /18/ Although some older cases of this Court state that knowledge is presumed, Kansas City Southern Ry. v.