Under these circumstances, no possibility of subterfuge existed. b. As the court of appeals held, petitioner would not be entitled to the reversal of his conviction on the CCE count even if evidence derived from electronic surveillance had been presented to the grand jury in violation of Section 2517. Compare Pet. 10. Title III provides two remedies for violations of the wiretap statute. The first is suppression of evidence. Section 2515 provides that communications and derivative evidence obtained through electronic surveillance may not be received in evidence "if the disclosure of that information would be in violation of this chapter." However, as this Court has recognized, the grounds that may give rise to motions to suppress are defined more particularly in Section 2518(10)(a). United States v. Giordano, 416 U.S. 505, 524-525 (1974).