Br. 21 n.15. Petitioner is incorrect. The Horne decision cited the like kind provision by analogy. See 5 T.C. at 285-286. See also Smith, 78 T.C. at 388 (citing Horne as an example of "nonstatutory wash sale consequences"). /32/ Petitioner also seeks to rely on Section 56(g)(4)(E) of the Code (26 U.S.C.), which now provides that, in determining "adjusted current earnings" for purposes of the alternative minimum tax on corporations, "(n)o loss shall be recognized on the exchange of any pool of debt obligations for another pool of debt obligations having substantially the same effective interest rates and maturities." As with Section 1031, however, this Section has a much wider scope than the materially different requirement, and it applies to exchanges even if they satisfy the materially different requirement.