With such express authority comes the implied authority to make "changes" in bargaining units, including the clarification of a unit, in light of "changes in circumstances." See United Glass & Ceramic Workers v. NLRB, 463 F.2d 31, 35-36 (3d Cir. 1972) (citing Sections 9(b) and 10(d) of the Act, 29 U.S.C. 159(b) and 160(d)). Accordingly, the Board's Rules and Regulations, 29 C.F.R. 102.60(b), provide that "(a) petition for clarification of an existing bargaining unit, * * * in the absence of a question concerning representation, may be filed by a labor organization or by an employer." See also 29 C.F.R. 101.17 ("If there is a certified or currently recognized representative of a bargaining unit and there is no question concerning representation, a party may file a petition for clarification of the bargaining unit."). /4/ Proceedings conducted under the representation provisions of the Act are nonadversarial in nature and their results are not judicially reviewable final "order(s)." AFL v. NLRB, 308 U.S. 401, 409 (1940).