Id. at 26a, 31a-32a, 145a-146a, 152a, 270a-271a, 278a. The Higher Education Act of 1965 authorizes or provides for other sources of revenue to state guaranty agencies. It authorizes the Secretary to make cash advances to help establish or strengthen such agencies, 20 U.S.C. 1072(a)(1); it permits such agencies to collect a single insurance premium from lenders of not more than 3% of the principal amount of a loan, 20 U.S.C. 1078(b)(1)(H); it permits such agencies to retain 30% of amounts they collect from defaulting borrowers after reinsurance payments have been made to them, 20 U.S.C. 1078(c)(2)(D) and (c)(6)(A)(ii); /3/ and it directs the Secretary to pay (and provides that guaranty agencies shall "be deemed to have a contractual right against the United States to receive") a portion of the agencies' administrative costs, 20 U.S.C. 1078(f)(1)(A) and (B). Pet. App. 5a.