Compare Permian Basin Area Rate Cases, 390 U.S. 747, 770-774 (1968) (approving area rates for natural gas, subject to individualized adjustment for particular producers in subsequent proceedings). This ruling presents no issue warranting review. Section 10 of the Reclamation Act, 43 U.S.C. 373, expressly authorizes the Secretary "to perform any and all acts and to make such rules and regulations as may be necessary and proper for the purpose of carrying out the provisions of this Act into full force and effect." This expansive language clearly encompasses the Secretary's issuance of regulations that classify reclamation project lands in order to determine the amount of irrigation water that they should receive from project works in accordance with generally applicable water duties.