As a matter of substance, Section 27A(b) is no different in effect than the creation of a new right of action that duplicates the elements of Rule 10b-5, but that contains a new, and longer, statute of limita- tions." Such a statute would raise no Article III concerns. See Pope v. United States, 323 U.S. 1, 9-10 (1944) (rejecting Article III challenge to statute creating new governmental obligation to pay claims, despite prior final judgment rejecting those claims). ___________________(footnotes) 17 See 28 U.S.C. 1655 (providing that defendant who was not personally served (but was served by publication) in an action in rem may, within one year after final judgment, "enter his appearance, and thereupon the court shall set aside the judgment and permit such defendant to plead on payment of such costs as the court deems just"); Perez V. Fernandez, 220 U.S. 224 (1911) (enforcing predecessor of Section 1655 without any suggestion that the statutory mandate that an otherwise final judgment be set aside violates the Constitu- tion).