[3] In addition, the prac- tice must be performed "as an incident to or in conjunction with" the farming operations. The first and third requirements are readily evident on the face of Section 3(f). As the regulations ex- plain, the second ("in connection with") requirement is derived from Section 3(f)'s use of the word "such." See 29 C.F.R. 780.141; see also pp. 14-15, supra. As discussed above, petitioners' live haul drivers do not meet the first requirement; they do not work "on a farm," and their work is not done "by a farmer." See pp. 17-18, supra; see also 29 C.F.R. 780.134 ("Any practice which cannot be performed on a farm, such as `delivery to market,' is necessarily excluded [from secondary agriculture] * * * when performed by someone other than a farmer." (cita- tions omitted)). In any event, none of the workers on the live haul crews meets the second ("in connec- tin with") and third ("incident to") requirements prescribed in the Department of Labor's regulations.