See 43 U.S.C. 2104(a)(4), 2104(c); see 55 Fed. Reg. 50,116, 50,132 (1990). Finally, the ASA provides that "[t]he law of salvage and the law of finds shall not apply to abandoned ship- wrecks to which section 2105 of this title applies." 43 U.S.C. 2106(a). At the same time, the ASA "shall not change the laws of the United States relating to ship- wrecks, other than those to which this chapter applies." 43 U.S.C. 2106(b).