misapplies, steals, or obtains by fraud" school lunch program funds); 42 U.S.C. 1761(o)(2) (" [ w]hoever * * * knowingly or willfully embezzles, misapplies, steals, or ---------------------------------------- Page Break ---------------------------------------- 16 that Congress separately prohibited the fraudulent appropriation of student loan funds strongly suggests that misapplication under Section 1097(a) prohibits a different form of misconduct. ___________________(footnotes) obtain by fraud, false statement, or forgery" food service pro- gram funds for children in service institutions); 42 U.S.C. 3795 ("[w]hoever embezzles, willfully misapplies, steals, or obtains by fraud" Department of Justice funds); see also 12 U.S.C. 630 ("[e]very officer * * * who embezzles, abstracts, or Willfully misapplies any of the money [of corporations organized to do foreign banking] * * * ; or who makes any false entry * * * with intent * * * to injure or defraud"); 15 U.S.C. 645(b) (" [w]hoever * * * (1) embezzles, abstracts, purloins, or wilfully misapplies any money * * * , or (2) with intent to defraud the [Small Business] Administration * * * makes any false entry * * *, or (3) with intent to defraud participates"); 15 U.S.C. 714m(b) ("[w]hoever * * *