There are some other statutes prohibiting misapplication that do not make the crime of fraud a separate offense. See, e.g., 18 U.S.C. 656 ("Iwhoever * * * embezzles, abstracts purloins or willfully misapplies" bank funds); 18 U. S. C- 657 ([w]hoever * * * embezzles, abstracts, purloins or willfully misapplies" funds belonging to certain banking institutions); 18 U.S.C. 660 ("[w]hoever * * * embezzles, steals, abstracts, or willfully misapplies" property of a common carrier); 18 U.S.C. 669(a) ("[w]] hoever knowingly and willfully embezzles, steals, or * * * converts to the use of any person other than the rightful owner, or intentionally misapplies" any property of a health care benefit program); 18 U.S.C. 1163 ("[w]hoever embezzles, steals, knowingly converts to his use or the use of another, willfully misapplies, or willfully permits to be mis- applied" property belonging to Indian tribal organizations).