Skip to main content

Antitrust Division Leadership, Section, and Office Directory

Email: Antitrust.ATR@usdoj.gov

Address: 950 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20530-0001

Office of the Assistant Attorney General

Jonathan Kanter

Assistant Attorney General
3109 RFK 202-514-2401
FAX: 202-514-0306

Doha G. Mekki

Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney General
3208 RFK 202-598-8023

Susan C. Athey

Chief Economist
3207 RFK 202-803-1271

Hetal J. Doshi

Deputy Assistant Attorney General
3115 RFK 202-532-0200

Andrew J. Forman

Deputy Assistant Attorney General
3214 RFK 202-805-8543

Michael B. Kades

Deputy Assistant Attorney General
3122 RFK 202-706-3131

Manish Kumar

Deputy Assistant Attorney General
3270 RFK 214-5143859

Joshua Tzuker

Chief of Staff and Senior Counsel
3113 RFK 202-805-8719

Robyn A. Shapiro

Deputy Chief of Staff

Ioana Marinescu

Principal Economist
202-803-1129

Emma Burnham

Director of Criminal Enforcement
3220 RFK  

Ryan J. Danks

Director of Civil Enforcement
3207 RFK 202-305-0128

Aditi Mehta

Economics Director of Enforcement
3209 RFK 202-307-6365

Craig W. Conrath

Senior Trial Advisor
4600 LSB 202-532-4560
FAX: 202-616-2645

David Lawrence

Policy Director
3218 RFK 202-532-4698

Daniel W. Glad

Director of the Procurement Collusion Strike Force
3213 RFK

George C. Nierlich

Deputy Director of Civil Enforcement
7704 LSB 202-368-2217

Katrina S. Rouse

Deputy Director of Civil Enforcement
8700 LSB 202-598-2459

Suzanne Morris

Deputy Director of Civil Enforcement Operations
3324 RFK 202-307-1188

Miriam Vishio

Deputy Director of Civil Enforcement
3326 RFK 202-307-0158

Diane S. Owen

Deputy Director of Economics
9042 LSB 202-307-3710

Sandra B. Talbott

Assistant Director of the Procurement Collusion Strike Force
626 CHI 312-754-3934

Marvin N. Price, Jr.

Chief Legal Advisor
3211 RFK 202-307-0719

Amy Fitzpatrick

Deputy Chief Legal Advisor - Civil
3215 RFK 202-532-4558
FAX: 202-307-9978

Sarah Oldfield

Deputy Chief Legal Advisor - Criminal
3304 RFK 202-305-8915
FAX: 202-307-9978

Tracy Fisher

Deputy Chief Legal Advisor and Ethics Officer
3217 RFK 202-616-1650
FAX: 202-307-9978

Kathy Hsu

Chief - FOIA Unit
1125 LSB 202-514-2692

Sarah O. Allen

Special Counsel for State Relations
3320 RFK 202-705-6509

Perry H. Apelbaum

Senior Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General
RFK 202-655-0292

Bindi R. Bhagat

Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General
RFK 202-598-2962
FAX: 202-514-0306

Markus A. Brazill

Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General
LSB 202-549-5489

Eric D. Dunn

Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General
3415 RFK 202-307-9980

Jenigh J. Garrett

Special Counsel for Access
8716 LSB 202-598-2596

Campbell Haynes

Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General
 RFK 202-718-1834

Sally Hubbard

Senior Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General

Matthew R. Huppert

Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General
 RFK 202-476-0383

Jariel A. Rendell

Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General
11408 LSB 202-598-2318

Jillian Rogowski

Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General
3416 RFK 773-703-7633

David M. Teslicko, Jr.

Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General
3416 RFK 202-307-0128

Jacobus Van der Ven

Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General
LSB 202-880-1623

William H. Jones, II

Counsel to the Director of Civil Litigation
4618 LSB 202-514-0230

Vacant

Counsel to the Director of Criminal Enforcement

Sections and Offices

Daniel E. Haar

Chief
3222 RFK 202-598-2846

Nickolai G. Levin

Assistant Chief
3229 RFK 202-514-2886

Stratton C. Strand

Assistant Chief
3224 RFK 202-532-4546

Robert F. Kennedy Department of Justice Building
950 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW
Room 3224
Washington, DC 20530-0001

Office Phone: 202-514-2414
Fax: 202-514-0536
Email: ATR.Appellate@usdoj.gov

Kalina M. Tulley

Chief
312-754-3943

Kristina Srica

Assistant Chief
312-754-3922

Michael N. Loterstein

Assistant Chief
312-754-3931

Rookery Building
209 South LaSalle Street
Suite 600
Chicago, IL 60604-1204

Office Phone: 312-984-7200
Fax: 312-984-7299
Email: Chicago.ATR@usdoj.gov

Daniel Guarnera

Chief
3114 RFK 202-307-0077

Jonathan H. Lasken

Assistant Chief
3038 LSB 202-509-4266

Timothy Longman

Acting Assistant Chief
11010 LSB 202-598-8666

Kate Riggs

Assistant Chief
4020 LSB 202-514-0385

Liberty Square Building
450 Fifth Street, NW
11th Floor
Washington, DC 20530-0001

Karina Lubell

Chief
3335 RFK 202-305-6019

Mac Conforti

Assistant Chief
3335 RFK 202-237-1050

Jennifer Dixton

Assistant Chief and Special Counsel for Policy and Intellectual Property
312-754-3570

Robert F. Kennedy Department of Justice Building
950 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW
Room 3229
Washington, DC 20530-0001

Office Phone: 202-305-9850
Fax: 202-514-0536
Email: ATR.CPA@usdoj.gov

Jay D. Owen

Section Chief
8700 LSB 202-598-298

Soyoung Choe

Assistant Chief
8702 LSB 202-598-2436

Veronica N. Onyema

Assistant Chief
8714 LSB 202-307-0302

Liberty Square Building
450 Fifth Street, NW
Suite 8700
Washington, DC 20530-0001

Office Phone: 202-307-0924
Fax: 202-514-9033

Nathan G. Goldstein

Chief
7000 LSB 202-307-3748

Helen Knudsen

Assistant Chief
9404 LSB 202-307-5820

Liberty Square Building
450 Fifth Street, NW
Room 9452
Washington, DC 20530-0001

Office Phone: 202-307-5794
Fax: 202-307-3372
Email: ATR.EAG@usdoj.gov

Vacant

Chief
 

Evan J. D. Gee

Assistant Chief
9404 LSB 202-616-3183

Mark Chicu

Acting Assistant Chief
9908 LSB

Loudermilk, Margaret (Peggy)

Acting Assistant Chief
9400 LSB 202-307-0032

Liberty Square Building
450 Fifth Street, NW
Room 9400
Washington, DC 20530-0001

Office Phone: 202-307-6597
Fax: 202-514-8862
Email: ATR.EAG@usdoj.gov

Elizabeth J. Armington

Chief
9912 LSB 202-307-6332

Malika Krishna

Acting Assistant Chief
9424 LSB 202-812-1857

 

Liberty Square Building
450 Fifth Street, NW
Washington, DC 20530-0001

Office Phone: 202-307-1409
Fax: 202 307-3372
Email: ATR.EAG@usdoj.gov

Walt Cain

Executive Officer
3026 LSB 202-514-7305

Shantia Smith

Director of Human Capital
3020 LSB 

Janet Payne

Director of Management
3016 LSB 

Kobie Crawl

Director of Technology and CIO
LSB 202-598-2729

Liberty Square Building
450 Fifth Street, NW
Suite 3000
Washington, DC 20530-0001

Office Phone: 202-514-2421
FAX: 202-305-3307
Email: ATR.EXO@usdoj.gov

Owen M. Kendler

Chief
4000 LSB 202-305-8376

Meagan K. Bellshaw

Assistant Chief
4004 LSB 202-598-2307

Sarah Licht

Acting Assistant Chief
4102 LSB 202-616-5932

Vacant

Assistant Chief

Liberty Square Building
450 Fifth Street, NW
Suite 4000
Washington, DC 20530-0001

Office Phone: 202-616-5935
Fax: 202-514-7308
Email: ATR.MEP.Information@usdoj.gov

Jill Maguire

Acting Section Chief
4034 LSB 202-598-8805

Andrew Robinson

Assistant Chief
4702 LSB 202-598-2494

Liberty Square Building
450 Fifth Street, NW
Suite 4100
Washington, DC 20530-0001

Office Phone: 202-307-0001
Fax: 202-307-5802

Lynda K. Marshall

Chief
11000 LSB 202-598-2264

Patricia A. Brink

Assistant Chief
8600 LSB 202-616-3744

Michelle O. Rindone

Assistant Chief
11100 LSB 202-532-4877

Liberty Square Building
450 Fifth Street, NW
Suite 11000
Washington, DC 20530-0001

Office Phone: 202-514-5816
Fax: 202-514-4508
Email: ATR.International@usdoj.gov

Yvette F. Tarlov

Chief
7000 LSB 202-514-5808

Justin Heipp

Acting Assistant Chief
4044 LSB 202-598-8298

Jared A. Hughes

Assistant Chief
7004 LSB 202-598-2311

Liberty Square Building
450 Fifth Street, NW
Suite 7000
Washington, DC 20530-0001

Office Phone: 202-514-5621
Fax: 202-514-6381

Sean Farrell

Chief
3630 NYO 212-824-1291

Matthew Nikic

Assistant Chief
202-251-0665

David Chu

Assistant Chief
3630 NYO 917-287-7765

Federal Building
201 Varick St.
ROOM 1006
New York, NY 10014

Office Phone: 212-335-8000
Fax: 917-286-0892
Email: NewYork.ATR@usdoj.gov

Premerger and Division Statistics Unit is supervised by the Deputy Director for Civil Enforcement Operations.

Daniel W. Glad

Director
3213 RFK 202-804-5924

Sandra B. Talbott

Deputy Director
626 CHI 312-754-3934

Michael M. Sawers

Assistant Deputy Director
11102 LSB 202-616-5144

Bryan Serino

Assistant Deputy Director
3630 NYO 202-803-0427

Jamie Collins

Program Manager
600 CHI 312-984-7200

Leslie Wulff

Chief
415-934-5300

Jacklin Lem

Civil Chief
415-229-2922

Christopher Carlberg

Assistant Chief
415-229-2908

Andrew Mast

Assistant Chief
415-229-2928

Phillip Burton Federal Building and U.S. Courthouse
450 Golden Gate Avenue
Room 10-0101
Box 36046
San Francisco, CA 94102-3478

Office Phone: 415-934-5300
Fax: 415-934-5399
Email: SanFran.ATR@usdoj.gov

Aaron D. Hoag

Chief
7700 LSB 202-307-6153

Danielle G. Hauck

Assistant Chief
7050 LSB 202-307-3954

Adam T. Severt

Assistant Chief
7048 LSB 202-307-6158

Liberty Square Building
450 Fifth Street, NW
Suite 4000
Washington, DC 20530-0001

Office Phone: 202-307-6200
Fax: 202-616-8544
Email: ATR.TFS@usdoj.gov

Patricia Corcoran

Acting Chief
8004 LSB 202-598-2529

Patricia Corcoran

Assistant Chief
8004 LSB 202-598-2529

Katherine Speegle

Assistant Chief
8100 LSB 202-532-4713

Edward Duffy

Assistant Chief
3042 LSB  

Catherine Reilly

Assistant Chief
8100 LSB 202-598-2744

Liberty Square Building
450 Fifth Street, NW
Suite 8000
Washington, DC 20530-0001

Office Phone: 202-307-6349
Fax: 202-616-2441
Email: ATR.TEA@usdoj.gov

Ryan Tansey

Chief
11400 Off-site 202-826-4158

Sara M. Clingan

Assistant Chief
202-480-1951

Megan S. Lewis

Acting Assistant Chief
11050 LSB 202-598-8145

Carolyn S. Olson

Assistant Chief
11404 RFK 202-598-8685

Michael M. Sawers

Acting Assistant Chief
11102 LSB 202-616-5144

Liberty Square Building
450 Fifth Street, NW
Suite 11400
Washington, DC 20530-0001

Office Phone: 202-307-6694
Fax: 202-514-6525

Bridget R. Gilhool

Head Librarian
LL300 LSB 202-514-5870

Liberty Square Building
450 Fifth Street, NW
Room LL300
Washington, DC 20530-0001

Fax: 202-514-9099

Washington Building Locations

RFK: Robert F. Kennedy Department of Justice Building
950 Pennsylvania Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20530

LSB: Liberty Square Building
450 Fifth Street NW, Washington, DC 20530

Related Pages

Updated April 10, 2024