Sections And Offices Directory

On this page:

Office of the Assistant Attorney General

Sections and Offices

Washington Building Locations

Office of the Assistant Attorney General

Makan Delrahim
Assistant Attorney General

3109  MAIN   202-514-2401
FAX: 202-616-2645

Deputy Assistant Attorneys General

Andrew C. Finch
Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney General

3208  MAIN  202-307-1342
FAX:
202-616-2645

Roger P. Alford
Deputy Assistant Attorney General

3115   MAIN  202-514-2408
FAX: 202-514-0306

Michael Murray
Deputy Assistant Attorney General

3119  MAIN  202-353-0163
FAX: 202-514-0306

Bernard A. Nigro, Jr.
Deputy Assistant Attorney General

3212  MAIN   202-353-4651
FAX: 202-353-4656

Richard Powers
Acting Deputy Assistant Attorney General

3218   MAIN  202-305-6019
FAX: 202-307-9978

Vacant
Deputy Assistant Attorney General

Vacant
Deputy Assistant Attorney General

 

Chief of Staff

John Elias
Acting Chief of Staff
3113  MAIN  202-514-0731
FAX: 202-616-2645
 

Directors of Litigation

Craig Conrath
Director of Litigation

4600  LSB  202-532-4560
FAX: 202-616-2645

Andrew Ewalt
Counsel to the Director of Litigation

4120   LSB  202-532-4181

Andre Geverola
Director of Criminal Litigation

202-532-4907

Directors of Enforcement

Patricia A. Brink
Director of Civil Enforcement

3209  MAIN   202-514-2562
FAX: 202-616-7320

Amy Fitzpatrick
Counsel to the Director of Civil Enforcement

3334  MAIN   202-532-4558
FAX: 202-514-1629

Premerger and Division Statistics Unit

1100  LSB   202-514-2558
FAX: 202-514-2363

Marvin N. Price, Jr.
Director of Criminal Enforcement

3211   MAIN  202-307-0719
FAX: 202-307-9978

Michelle Rindone
Counsel to the Director of Criminal Enforcement

3336   MAIN  202-532-4877
 

W. Robert Majure
Economics Director of Enforcement

3213  MAIN   202-307-6341
FAX: 202-514-0306

Chief Legal Advisor

Dorothy B. Fountain
Chief Legal Advisor

3218  MAIN   202-514-3543
FAX: 202-307-9978

Belinda A. Barnett
Deputy Chief Legal Advisor - Criminal

3311  MAIN   202-514-3543
FAX: 202-307-9978

Mark Niefer
Deputy Chief Legal Advisor - Civil

3215  MAIN   202-307-6318
FAX: 202-307-9978

Nina B. Hale
Ethics Officer

3217  MAIN   202-307-0892
FAX: 202-307-9978

Evan Perlman
Employment Counsel

3304  MAIN   202-532-4499
FAX: 202-307-9978

Kenneth Hendricks
Chief -
FOIA Unit

1040  LSB   202-307-1398
FAX: 202-616-4529

Senior Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General

Rene Augustine
Senior Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General

3216   MAIN   202-598-2643
FAX: 202-616-2645

Bryson L. Bachman
Senior Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General

3116   MAIN   202-353-9208
FAX: 202-705-4510

Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General

Caroline Anderson
Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General

3121  MAIN   202-353-6417
FAX: 202-514-0306

Doha Mekki
Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General

3114  MAIN   202-307-6318
FAX: 202-514-0306

Taylor Owings
Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General

3118  MAIN   202-532-4729
FAX: 202-514-0306

William Rinner
Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General

3216  MAIN   202-353-6181
FAX: 202-514-0306

Julia Schiller
Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General

3123  MAIN   202-532-6766
FAX: 202-514-0306

David Shaw
Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General

3207  MAIN   202-616-5933
FAX: 202-514-0306

Brinkley Tappan
Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General

3110  MAIN   202-598-6571
FAX: 202-514-0306

Lauren Willard
Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General

3118  MAIN   202-532-6472
FAX: 202-514-0306

SECTIONS AND OFFICES

Appellate Section

Kristen C. Limarzi, Chief
3222  MAIN  202-353-8629
James J. Fredricks Assistant Chief
3226  MAIN  202-307-1403
Robert B. Nicholson, Assistant Chief 
3228  MAIN  202-514-2489
Finnuala Tessier, Acting Assistant Chief 3222  MAIN  202-532-4546
FAX:  202-514-0536

Chicago Office

Frank J. Vondrak, Chief 312-984-7219
Michael Loterstein, Assistant Chief 312-984-7217
Kalina M. Tulley, Assistant Chief 312-984-7211
FAX:  312-984-7299
E-Mail: Chicago.ATR@usdoj.gov
Rookery Building
209 South LaSalle Street
Suite 600
Chicago, IL 60604-1204
312-984-7200

Competition Policy and Advocacy Section

Robert A. Potter, Chief
3322   MAIN  202-514-2512
Daniel E. Haar, Assistant Chief
3230   MAIN  202-598-2846
Ann O'Brien, Assistant Chief
11050  LSB  202-514-6213
FAX:  202-514-0536

Defense, Industrials, and Aerospace Section

Maribeth Petrizzi, Chief
8700  LSB  202-307-0924
David Altschuler, Assistant Chief
8702  LSB  202-532-4715
Stephanie Fleming, Assistant Chief
8650  LSB  202-514-9228
FAX:  202-514-9033

Economic Litigation Section

Norman Familant, Chief
9912  LSB  202-307-6323
Aditi Mehta, Assistant Chief
9450  LSB  202-307-6365
FAX:  202-307-3372

Economic Policy Section

Ronald Drennan, Chief
9400  LSB  202-307-6603
Nathan Goldstein, Assistant Chief
3042  LSB  202-307-3748
FAX:  202-514-8862

Economic Regulatory Section

Elizabeth Armington, Chief
3700  LSB  202-307-6332
Jeffrey M. Wilder, Assistant Chief
3050  LSB  202-307-6665
FAX:  202-514-5847

Executive Office

Scott J. Cohen, Executive Officer
3026  LSB  202-514-7305
Mark R. Gavin, Deputy Executive Officer
3020  LSB  202-514-0799
Scott Minning, Deputy Executive Officer
3626  LSB  202-532-4306
Linda T. Carter, Chief Information Officer 3640  LSB  202-307-3546
Executive Office FAX:  202-305-3307
Personnel/Budget Unit FAX:  202-514-0580
Fiscal Unit FAX:  202-514-6738
Support Services Unit FAX:  202-514-4958
Information Systems Support Group FAX:  202-307-3413

Healthcare and Consumer Products Section

Peter J. Mucchetti, Chief
4700  LSB  202-307-0001
Scott Fitzgerald, Assistant Chief
4702  LSB  202-353-3863
Eric Welsh, Assistant Chief
4642  LSB  202-598-8681
FAX:  202-307-5802

International Section

Lynda K. Marshall, Chief
11000  LSB   202-598-2264
Kathleen Bradish, Assistant Chief
11016   LSB   202-598-8668
FAX:  202-514-4508

Media, Entertainment, and Professional Services Section

Owen M. Kendler, Chief
4000  LSB  202-305-8376
Lisa A. Scanlon, Assistant Chief
4100  LSB  202-616-5954
Yvette F. Tarlov, Assistant Chief
4004  LSB  202-514-5808
FAX:  202-514-7308

New York Office

Jeffrey Martino, Chief 212-335-8019
Frank Cavanagh, Assistant Chief 212-335-8012
Joseph Muoio, Jr., Assistant Chief 212-335-8007
FAX:  212-335-8021
E-Mail: NewYork.ATR@usdoj.gov
26 Federal Plaza
Room 3630
New York, NY 10278-0004
212-335-8000

San Francisco Office

Kate Patchen, Chief 415-934-5309
Manish Kumar, Assistant Chief 415-934-5333
Katrina Rouse, Assistant Chief 202-934-5346
FAX:  415-934-5399
E-Mail: SanFran.ATR@usdoj.gov
450 Golden Gate Avenue
Room 10-0101
Box 36046
San Francisco, CA 94102-3478
415-934-5426

Technology and Financial Services Section

Aaron D. Hoag, Chief
7700  LSB  202-307-6153
Danielle G. Hauck, Assistant Chief
7050  LSB  202-307-3954
Adam T. Severt, Assistant Chief
7648  LSB  202-307-6158
FAX:  202-616-8544

Telecommunications and Broadband Section

Scott A. Scheele, Chief
7000  LSB  202-616-5924
Lawrence M. Frankel, Assistant Chief
7004  LSB  202-514-4298
Jared Hughes, Assistant Chief
7100  LSB  202-598-2311
FAX:  202-514-6381

Transportation, Energy, and Agriculture Section

Kathleen O'Neill, Chief 8004  LSB  202-307-2931
Caroline Laise, Assistant Chief
8020  LSB  202-353-9797
Robert Lepore, Assistant Chief
8100  LSB  202-532-4928
FAX:  202-307-2784

Washington Criminal I Section

Ryan J. Danks, Acting Chief 11404  LSB  202-305-0128
Emma Burnham, Assistant Chief
3112  MAIN  202-598-8177
Kevin Hart, Assistant Chief 11414  LSB  202-598-8242
Main Phone:  202-307-6694
  FAX:  202-514-6525

Washington Criminal II Section

James Fredricks,  Acting Chief
3226  MAIN  202-307-1403
Mark C. Grundvig, Assistant Chief
11452  LSB  202-305-1878
Megan Lewis, Assistant Chief
11050 LSB  202-705-5853
  FAX:  202-598-2428

Antitrust Library

Bridget Gilhool
LL300  LSB  202-514-5870
FAX:  202-514-9099

WASHINGTON BUILDING LOCATIONS

MAIN: 950 Pennsylvania Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20530

LSB: 450 Fifth Street NW, Washington, DC 20530

Updated September 24, 2018

Was this page helpful?

Was this page helpful?
Yes No