Plaintiffs Jack Davoll, Deborah Clair and Paul Escobedo ("Private Plaintiffs") filed Davoll I Plaintiffs, Memorandum re: Equitable Relief and the government filed United States, Motion for Award of Equitable Relief to Jack Davoll. In answer, Defendants I Memorandum of Law in Response to Plaintiffs Motions for Equitable Relief and Defendants' Request to Set an Evidentiary Hearing was filed. The Private Plaintiffs and the United States filed reply briefs. Title II of the ADA, 42 U.S.C. S 12133, incorporates the equitable relief provisions of S 504 of the Rehabilitation Act, 29 U.S.C. 794a. Section 504, in turn, incorporates Title VII remedies, i.e. "[t]he remedies, procedures and rights set forth in section 717 of the Civil Rights Act of 1964 (42 U.S.C. 2000e-16), including the application of sections 706 (f) through - 706(k) (42 U.S.C. 2000e-S(f) through (k) . . . ." 29 U.S.C. 794a(a)(1).