Generally, providing accessible parking is a high priority for barrier removal. However, if it is not readily achievable for the cinema to provide accessible spaces or an accessible route from its parking lot, an alternative method of providing access may be utilized. Determination of what is readily achievable requires a case-by-case assessment of the resources available to the place of public accommodation. Finally, you have asked if the ADA considers the safety of individuals with disabilities in making barrier removal determinations. Section 36.304(d)(2) provides that "no [barrier removal] measure shall be taken... that poses a significant risk to the health or safety of individuals with disabilities or others." I hope this information is helpful to you.