Township of Lacey, 772 F.2d 1103, 1111 (3d Cir. 1985), cert. denied, No. 85-959 (Feb. 25, 1986); County of Suffolk v. Long Island Lighting Co., 728 F.2d 52, 58 (2d Cir. 1984). /8/ Contrary to the statement of the Ohio Court of Appeals (J.S. App. 13a), 42 U.S.C. 2021(k) does not support the notion that Congress has authorized state regulation of safety at federal production facilities. Section 2021 is the statute that authorizes the Commission to sign cooperation agreements permitting states to regulate certain licensed nuclear facilities. See pages 3-4, supra. Section 2021(k) says that "(n)othing in this (S)ection shall be construed to affect the authority of any State or local government to regulate activities for purposes other than protection against radiation hazards." As this Court has pointed out, Section 2021(k) "does not represent an affirmative grant of power to the states."