Finally, 45 C.F.R. 205.10(a)(4) provides that, "(i)n cases of intended action to discontinue, terminate, suspend or reduce assistance * * * , (t)he State or local agency shall give timely and adequate notice," including "a written * * * statement of what action the agency intends to take, the reasons for the intended agency action, the specific regulations supporting such action, (and an) explanation of the individual's right to request an evidentiary hearing * * * "; under this regulation, state agencies must provide individualized notice and explanation to any person whose benefits are to be denied, reduced, or terminated.