App. A5 (emphasis in original)). Contrary to petitioner's suggestion (Pet. 13, 21-22), therefore, the decision below is fully consistent with Britton v. United States, 532 F. Supp. 275, 277 (D. Vt. 1981), aff'd, 697 F.2d 288 (2d Cir. 1982), which involved a suit for refund of allegedly excessive amounts of interest paid on the Tax Court judgment. b. Petitioner also errs in contending (Pet. 14-19) that this case falls within the exception set forth in Section 6512(a)(2). That subsection provides that the general prohibition against district court jurisdiction set forth in Section 6512(a) does not apply "(a)s to any amount collected in excess of an amount computed in accordance with the decision of the Tax Court which has become final." But petitioner paid the deficiency determined by the Tax Court and the statutory interest thereon, exactly as it was directed by the Tax Court's decision. Thus, the estate clearly did not pay any amount "in excess of (the) amount computed in accordance with the decision of the Tax Court."