Specifically, petitioner maintains that because Congress waived sovereign immunity when it authorized the Postal Service to sue and be sued in its official name (see 39 U.S.C. 401(1)), Congress must also be deemed to have waived other jurisdictional prerequisites to suit, including any jurisdictional prerequisites governing Title VII suits against other federal agencies (Pet. 9-12). The court of appeals correctly rejected this argument (Pet. App. B5). Title VII itself specifically provides that the Postal Service is to be treated like other federal agencies, not like a private employer (42 U.S.C. 2000e-16(a)). Cf. 39 U.S.C. 409(b) ("provisions of title 28 relating to * * * limitations of time for bringing actions in suits in which the United States * * * (is a) part(y), shall apply in like manner to suits in which the Postal Service * * * (is a) part(y)"); Loeffler v. Frank, 108 S.Ct. at 1974, noting that although a postal employee's cause of action under Section 2000e-16 "once commenced", is subject to provisions incorporated from those governing private employers, different prerequisites to suit apply.