The court noted that petitioner had conceded that it had actual notice of Mega Hydro's application shortly after the intervention deadline but had waited nearly a year before filing its motion to intervene. The court held that because petitioner had failed to show good cause for its delay, the Commission had not abused its discretion in denying the motion to intervene. Id. at 2a. ARGUMENT The Federal Power Act provides expressly that only parties to Commission proceedings may seek administrative and judicial review of the Commission's orders. Under Section 313(a), 16 U.S.C. 825l(a), "(a)ny person * * * aggrieved by an order issued by the Commission in a proceeding under (the Act) to which such person * * * is a party" may apply for rehearing of a Commission order. Similarly, Section 313(b), 16 U.S.C. 825l(b), provides that "(a)ny party to a proceeding under (the Act)" may petition for review in an appropriate court of appeals.