See Wis. Stat. Ann. Section 625.11(1) (West 1980) ("Rates shall not be excessive, inadequate or unfairly discriminatory."); id. Section 625.13 (insurers shall file all rates "within 30 days after they become effective"); id. Section 625.22 ("If the commissioner finds after a hearing that a rate is not in compliance with Section 625.11, the commissioner shall order that its use be discontinued"); Mont. Code Ann. Section 33-1-311 (1989) ("The commissioner shall enforce the provisions of this code and shall execute the duties imposed upon him by this code."); id.