L. No. 101-381, Section 2676(11), 104 Stat. 576 ("The term 'person' includes one or more individuals, governments (including the Federal Government and the governments of the States), governmental agencies, political subdivisions, labor unions, partnerships, associations, corporations, legal representatives, mutual companies, joint-stock companies, trusts, unincorporated organizations, receivers, trustees, and trustees in cases under title 11, United States Code.") (emphasis added). /8/ See note 7, supra. See also, e.g., Federal Employees Retirement System Act of 1986, 5 U.S.C. 8471(4) ("The term 'person' means an individual, partnership, joint venture, corporation, mutual company, joint-stock company, trust, estate, unincorporated organization, association, or labor organization.") (emphasis added); United States Synthetic Fuels Corporation Act of 1980, 42 U.S.C. 8702(12) ("The term 'person' means any individual, company, cooperative, partnership, corporation, association, consortium, unincorporated organization, trust, estate, or any entity organized for a common