a joint-stock company, a trust, a fund, or any organized group of persons whether incorporated or not; or any receiver, trustee in a case under title 11 or similar official or any liquidating agent for any of the foregoing, in his capacity as such.") (emphasis added); National Labor Relations Act of 1947, 29 U.S.C. 152(1) ("The term 'person' includes one or more individuals, labor organizations, partnerships, associations, corporations, legal representatives, trustees, trustees in cases under title 11, or receivers.") (emphasis added); Labor-Management Reporting and Disclosure Act of 1959, 29 U.S.C. 402(d) ("'Person' includes one or more individuals, labor organizations, partnerships, associations, corporations, legal representatives, mutual companies, joint-stock companies, trusts, unincorporated organizations, trustees, trustees in cases under title 11, or receivers.") (emphasis added); Civil Rights Act of 1964, Tit.