No. 1441, 92d Cong., 2d Sess. 12-13 (1972) (same). That the Director's interest in the resolution of benefit claims is sufficient to confer standing is confirmed by the text and legislative history of the Black Lung Benefits Act, as amended in 1977, Pub. L. No. 95-239, 92 Stat. 95 (BLBA). The BLBA generally incorporates the procedures of the LHWCA, 30 U.S. C. 932(a), and explicitly provides that "[t]he Secretary shall be a party in any proceeding relative to a claim" for black lung benefits. 30 U.S.C. 932(k).