" 29 U.S.C. 1002(9). Although "individual" is included within this definition of "person," so too is "corporation." Nothing in Section 402(b)(3) suggests that a plan complies with Section 402(b)(3) only if it designates particular types of "person[s]," such as specific individuals within a corporation. Indeed, the Secretary of Labor has relied on the definition in Section 3(9) in an analogous context to permit a plan sponsored by a corporation to designate the corporation itself as the "named fiduciary" under Section 402(a)(1) of ERISA, 29 U.S.C. 1102(a)(1). 29 C.F.R. 2509.75-5 (FR-3) (ERISA Interpretive Bulletin 75-5). If designating the corporation itself "satisfies the requirement of enabling employees and other interested persons to ascertain the person or persons responsible for operating the plan" under Section 402(a)(1), as the Secretary stated in Interpretive Bulletin 75-5, supra, it should serve equally well to identify the person or persons authorized to amend the plan under Section 402(b)(3). 7. 2. That does not end the matter, however, because Section 402(b)(3) also requires that a