See 932 F.2d at 1473. ---------------------------------------- Page Break ---------------------------------------- 8 order that entity (11 U.S.C. 542(b) (emphasis added )) [to] pay such debt to, or on the order of, the trustee, except to the extent that such debt may be offset under section 553 of this title against a claim against the debtor. The "turnover" provision thus expressly incorporates defense of setoff under Section 553. Section 553, in turn, provides that every creditor has the right "to offset a mutual debt owing by such cred- itor to the debtor that arose before the commence- ment of the [bankruptcy] case * * * against a claim of such creditor against the debtor that arose before the commencement of the case." 11 U.S.C. 553(a).