Such value shall be determined in light of the purpose of the valuation and of the proposed disposition or use of such prop- erty, and in conjunction with any hearing on such disposition or use or on a plan affecting such cred- itor's interest. 4. 11 U.S.C. 542(b) provides: Except as provided in subsection (c) or (d) of this section, an entity that owes a debt that is prop- erty of the estate and that is matured, payable on demand, or payable on order, shall pay such debt to, or on the order of, the trustee, except to the extent that such debt may be offset under section 553 of this title against a claim against the debtor. 5. 11 U.S.C. 553(a) provides in relevant part: Except as otherwise provided in this section and in sections 362 and 363 of this title, this title does ---------------------------------------- Page Break ---------------------------------------- 4a not affect any right of a creditor to offset a mutual debt owing by such creditor to the debtor that arose before the commencement of the case under this title against a claim of such creditor against the debtor that arose before the commencement of the case * * *.