See 26 U.S.C. 6402(a) ("In the case of any overpayment, the Secretary * * * may credit the amount of such overpayment * * * against any liability in respect of an internal revenue tax on the part of the person who made the overpayment and shall * * * refund any balance to such per- son."); 31 U.S.C. 3716 (a) ("The head of the agency may col- lect by administrative offset."); 31 U.S.C. 3728 ("The Comp- troller General shall withhold paying that part of a judgment against the United States Government presented to the Comp- troller General that is equal to a debt the plaintiff owes the Government [and] * * * shall * * * discharge the debt if the plaintiff agrees to the setoff * * * or * * * have a civil action brought [to establish the Government's claim] ."). 10 Although a creditor's right of setoff is conferred by non- bankruptcy law, bankruptcy law governs the manner of its enforcement in bankruptcy cases.