Pet. 3. Rule 4 of the district court's local rules, however, is not a "statute of any State" within this provision. Wh]ile Section 90 of the New York Judiciary Law is such a statute, the final judgment of the New York courts upholding petitioner's sus- pension from the practice of law was entered on July 6, 1993. In re Jacobs, 619 N.E.2d 647 (N.Y. 1993). The 90 days within which a petition for review of that decision might have been filed has expired. See Sup. Ct. R. 13.1. Section 2403(b) does not contain an affirmative grant of jurisdiction, but provides for notification of the appropriate state Attorney General in cases where "the constitutionality of any statute of that State affecting the public interest is drawn in question." 28 U.S.C. 2403(b). ---------------------------------------- Page Break ---------------------------------------- 3 alleged that petitioner charged Warmhold excessive fees, in violation of disciplinary rule (DR) 2-106 of the New York Code of Professional Responsibility?