The Court has also made clear that "(n)o alien has the slightest right to naturalization unless all statutory requirements are complied with," and it has recognized the government's right to challenge (a naturalization order) * * * and demand its cancellation "unless issued in accordance with such requirements" (United States v. Ginsberg, 243 U.S. 472, 475 (1917); see also Fedorenko, 449 U.S. at 506). Section 340(a) of the 1952 Act, as amended, 8 U.S.C. 1451(a), provides that a naturalized person's citizenship may be canceled if the government can establish that his citizenship was "illegally procured or * * * procured by concealment of a material fact or by willful misrepresentation." /17/ Petitioner does not dispute that throughout the visa and naturalization process, he repeatedly misrepresented and concealed his true date of birth, place of birth, wartime residence, and wartime occupation. /18/ Notwithstanding the government's unrebutted evidence (J.A. 199-201) that if