See United States v. Bramblett, 348 U.S. 503, 505 (1955). /25/ Another criminal statute, 18 U.S.C. 1546, provides that it is a crime to possess or receive an immigrant visa knowing it "to have been procured by means of any false claim or statement." Section 1546 likewise does not require proof of disqualifying facts, but only proof that the false statement was capable of influencing the agency. See United States v. Al-Kurna, No. 86-3402 (5th Cir. Jan. 15, 1987). In United States v.