L. No. 97-303, 96 Stat. 1409 (amending the federal securities laws); Act of Jan. 11, 1983, Pub. L. No. 97-444, 96 Stat. 2294 (amending the Commodity Exchange Act). /5/ Pursuant to the Accord, the SEC was granted jurisdiction to regulate "the trading of any put, call, straddle, option, or privilege on any security * * * or group or index of securities (including any interest therein or based on the value thereof)," 15 U.S.C. 78i(g), while such jurisdiction was withheld from the CFTC. 7 U.S.C. 2a(i). The CFTC, in turn, was given "exclusive jurisdiction with respect to * * * transactions involving * * * contracts of sale * * * for future delivery of a group or index of securities (or any interest therein or based on the value thereof) (.)" 7 U.S.C. 2a(ii).