See pp. 12-13, supra. /14/ In these circumstances, further review by this Court is not warranted. CONCLUSION The petition for a writ of certiorari should be denied. Respectfully submitted. KENNETH W. STARR Solicitor General RICHARD B. STEWART Assistant Attorney General ROBERT L. KLARQUIST MARTIN W. MATZEN Attorneys FEBRUARY 1990 /1/ Most of these lands are revested Oregon and California Railroad and Coos Bay Wagon Road grant lands that the BLM manages under the Oregon and California Railroad Lands Revestment Act (OCLA) (Act of Aug. 28, 1937, ch. 876, 50 Stat. 874), 43 U.S.C. 1181a et seq. See Skoko v. Andrus, 638 F.2d 1154 (9th Cir.), cert. denied, 444 U.S. 927 (1979). OCLA provides that "timber from said lands in an amount * * * not less than the annual sustained yield capacity when the same has been determined and declared, shall be sold annually * * *." 43 U.S.C. 1181a. Congress has thus dedicated these federal lands to management for the "primary use" of sustained-yield timber production. O'Neal v. United States, 814 F.2d 1285, 1287 (9th Cir. 1987).