In the Federal Employees' Compensation Act (FECA), 5 U.S.C. 8101 et seq., however, Congress has provided such employ- ees with "the right to receive immediate, fixed benefits, regardless of fault and without need for litigation," under a comprehensive workers' compen- ---------------------------------------- Page Break ---------------------------------------- 4 sation scheme. Lockheed Aircraft Corp. v. United States, 460 U.S. 190,194 (1983). Congress committed the administration of that scheme to the Secretary of Labor. See generally 5 U.S.C. 8120-8128, 8145,8149. FECA benefits are an employee's exclusive remedy against the United States. See 5 U.S.C. 8116(C). And in 5 U.S.C. 8128(b), Congress provided that decisions reached by the Secretary under FECA are to be respected as "final and conclusive for all purposes and with respect to all questions of law and fact," and are "not subject to review by another official of the United States or by a court by mandamus or otherwise." There is nothing constitutionally suspect about Congress's refusal to provide for judicial review under FECA. "[T]he United States, when it creates rights in individuals against itself, is under no obligation to provide a remedy through the court s"; rather, "where a statute creates a right and