See 50 U.S.C. 832(a). /3/ "Because of the extreme vulnerability to countermeasures of the operations covered by SCI control systems, * * * a substantially more vigorous personnel screening process is necessary and a determination standard beyond that for other classified information must be used" (SCI Characteristics, Pet. App. 50a-51a). /4/ 5 U.S.C. 7531 contains a list of specific agencies and departments to which Section 7532 applies, but also provides that Section 7532 will apply to any "such other agency * * * as the President designates in the best interests of national security." By Executive Order, the President has extended Section 7532 "to all other departments and agencies of the Government." Exec. Order No. 10,450, Section 1, 3 C.F.R. 936 (1949-1953 comp.). In Cole v.