The reference to both Section 7512 and Section 7532 clearly indicates that Congress assumed that removals for cause would continue to occur even in cases with national security implications. See also 50 U.S.C. 832(b) (authorizing boards of appraisal to submit reports and make recommendations on access to classified information, but providing that "appraisal by such a board is not required before action may be taken under sections 7512 and 7532 of title 5, or any other similar provision of law"). /14/ The court of appeals stated (Pet. App. 13a) that permitting NSA employees to be removed for cause for failure to maintain a security clearance "would render Section 833 entirely superfluous." That is plainly incorrect.