This in no way implies that Congress did mean to displace the ordinary power of the AEC and every other agency to remove employees for cause. /19/ Although all positions at NSA require SCI clearance, that is not true elsewhere in the Department of Defense or in other agencies. /20/ There has been no authoritative determination of what sort of hearing is required under Section 7532. We note that Section 7532(c)(3)(A) provides that the employee is entitled to a statement of reasons only "stated as specifically as security considerations permit." Section 7532(c)(3)(C) then requires only "a hearing, at the request of the employee, by an agency authority duly constituted for this purpose." In Egan, slip op. 14-15, the Court stated that even if Section 7532 entitled the employee to a "trial-type hearing" prior to removal, "we doubt whether removal under Section 7532 * * * would have amounted to 'more' procedural protection" than provided under the Navy's "for cause" procedures.