Department of Army, 755 F.2d 156 (Fed. Cir. 1985) (failure to receive Air Force Reserve promotion required for civilian position); Jackson v. United States Postal Service, 666 F.2d 258 (5th Cir. 1982) (inability to perform physical requirements of job; Womer v. Hampton, 496 F.2d 99 (5th Cir. 1974) (dual employment in violation of conflict of interest regulations); Almazan v. Department of Air Force, 26 M.S.P.R. 318 (1985) (lack of physical and mental ability to perform duties of position). Clearance for access to SCI is a continuing requirement for employment at NSA. Section 831 (emphasis added) provides that "no person shall be employed in * * * the National Security Agency * * * or continue to be so employed * * * (or) have access to any classified information() unless such employment * * * or access to classified information is clearly consistent with the national security." Section 832(a) provides that "(n)o person shall be employed in, or detailed or assigned to, the Agency unless he has been the subject of a full field investigation in connection with such employment, detail, or assignment, and is cleared for access to classified information in accordance with